Browse the list of people who have been involved in CTBUH initiatives around the world, use the dropdown menu to view people by pre-set lists, or search for a colleague specifically.
You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.
Name |
City |
Company |
||
---|---|---|---|---|
- |
Hill International
|
President of Middle East and North Africa |
- | |
Rise Global LLC
|
Managing Director & Founding Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
- |
Skyscraper Center Editorial Board |
||
HOK, Inc.
|
Senior Associate |
|||
Hickory
|
Managing Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Moelven Limtre
|
CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Amot Investments and Gav-Yam J.V.
|
CEO |
- | ||
Omrania
|
H.O.D Arch & Interior |
- | ||
Aqualand
|
Head of Sales, Marketing, and New Business |
- | ||
United Nations
|
Assistant Secretary General |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Tishman Speyer
|
Managing Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
BAC Engineering Consultancy Group acquired by SOCOTEC
|
UK Manager & Partner |
Awards Structural Engineering Jury |
||
DAN Real Estate
|
Deputy CEO & Civil Engineer |
- | ||
International Monetary Fund
|
Senior Research Officer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Schmidt Hammer Lassen Architects
|
Partner/Design Director |
- | ||
Ramboll
|
Operations Development Partner to Group COO |
- | ||
McNamara • Salvia
|
Principal |
- | ||
KONE Corporation
|
Offering Manager, Core Products, Major Projects |
- | ||
CCDI Group
|
Research Director |
Young Professionals Committee, Shanghai |
||
Arup
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AECOM
|
Global Principal |
- | ||
Atak Engineering
|
- |
Regional Committee, Türkiye |
||
Five Development LLC
|
CEO |
- | ||
Perkins & Will
|
Design Director and Principal |
Awards Urban Habitat Jury |
||
Takenaka Corporation
|
Chief Architect |
- | ||
Aldar Properties
|
Executive Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Louvre Abu Dhabi
|
Senior Public Relations Specialist |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Pan Arab Consulting Engineers
|
Founder and Managing Partner |
|||
Rayadah Investment Company
|
- |
Regional Representative |
||
Dubai Land Department
|
Survey Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Equitativa & Emirates REIT
|
Group Chief Investment Officier |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Emaar Properties, PJSC
|
Founder and Chairman |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
Tadawul Real Estate Co
|
Chief Executive Officer |
- | ||
Sami Engineering AB
|
Manager of Sami Engineering AB |
- | ||
Hartshorne Plunkard Architecture
|
Partner |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
PS-CO.
|
Senior Advisor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Tadawul Real Estate Co
|
Civil Engineer |
- | |
KONE Corporation
|
Executive Vice President, Marketing and Communications |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Arup
|
Director, Building Engineering |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Lester Ali Photography
|
Owner |
Skyscraper Center Editorial Board |
||
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
|
Professor Emeritus |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Meinhardt Group International
|
Regional Director Structural MENA & Project Director |
Country Representative |
||
Turner Construction Company
|
Marketing Manager |
South East Asia (SEA) Chapter |
||
ESCA Engineering
|
Chief Operating Officer |
Awards Best Tall Building Mixed-Use Jury |
||
AECOM
|
Senior Urban Designer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Mapa Group
|
General Manager |
- | ||
Illinois Institute of Technology
|
Ph.D. Candidate |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
Communities in Schools
|
Chief Operating Officer |
- | ||
Power Construction Company
|
Project Executive |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Trimble Solutions Corporation
|
Director, Mixed Reality Program |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Ron Arad Architects
|
Associate |
- | ||
Turner Construction Company
|
Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Mobtakeron Realty
|
CEO |
- | |
University of Calgary
|
Head of Architecture Department |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
MELIKE ALTINISIK ARCHITECTS
|
Principal Founder |
Regional Committee, Türkiye |
||
BG&E
|
Regional Manager - Materials Technology |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Drone Permission
|
Founder |
Future Leaders Committee, Florida |
|
Woods Bagot
|
Director |
Student Competition Second-Round Jury |
||
- |
Louisiana State University
|
Assistant Professor |
- | |
Langan
|
Principal/Vice President |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Events Manager |
- | ||
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
|
Associate Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)
|
Research Associate |
- | ||
Belmont University
|
Dean, O'More College of Architecture, Art and Design |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Jackson Teece
|
Senior Associate |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Poly Global
|
Head of Development Management |
- | ||
Priedemann Holding GmbH
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Bates Smart
|
Director |
- | ||
The Beck Group
|
Vice President |
- | ||
HSB Sundsfastigheter
|
Senior Advisor |
Awards Symposium, Speaker |
||
- |
Rothoblaas s.r.l.
|
Technical Consultant |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
|
AKF Group LLC
|
Code Consultant |
Awards Fire & Risk Engineering Jury |
||
Leppanen + Anker Arquitectos
|
Principal & Founder |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Individuals
|
Regional Practice Leader |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CTBUH Former Staff
|
Research Associate |
|||
AIT Solutions
|
Executive Director |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
- |
Aqualand
|
Senior Development Manager |
- | |
SEMAPA
|
Operations Manager |
- | ||
Grupo <a>
|
CEO |
- | ||
Solomon Cordwell Buenz - SCB
|
Director of Technical Design Services, Solomon Cordwell Buenz |
- | ||
Hickory
|
Managing Director |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Hickory
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Design Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
SAA Architects
|
Senior Associate Director |
- | ||
Arney Fender Katsalidis
|
CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS)
|
- |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Otis Elevator Company
|
Director New Equipment Sales Asia Pacific |
- | ||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
|
Special Program for Urban and Regional Studies (SPURS) Research Fellow |
- | ||
Dassault Systèmes
|
CATIA Global Sales Director |
- | ||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Principal |
- | ||
UL Solutions
|
Director, Global Sales, Asset & Sustainability Performance |
- | ||
PAN Partners
|
Founding Principal & CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Magnusson Klemencic Associates
|
Principal |
- | |
Plus Architecture
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Foster + Partners
|
Partner |
- | ||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Digital Platforms Coordinator |
|||
bKL Architecture
|
Director |
- | ||
NBBJ
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Aurecon Pty Ltd
|
Global Leader, Building Structures, Brisbane |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Azrieli Group Ltd.
|
Chairwoman of the Board of Directors |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
Dar
|
Senior Structural/Materials Engineer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
- |
Archetype Group
|
Managing Director |
Regional Representative, Mongolia |
|
Mott MacDonald
|
Technical Director |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Allies and Morrison Architects
|
Managing Partner |
- | ||
WTTW
|
Producer & Program Host |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Managing Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Universiti Teknologi MARA
|
Senior Lecturer |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Associate Project Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Monash University
|
Associate Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Shenzhen Aube Architectural Engineering Design
|
Conception Director, Deputy General Manager, Chief Executive Architect and Head of Center |
- | |
Individuals
|
Chief Architect |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Individuals
|
Commercial Sector Director |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Consulting Structural Engineering Partner |
|||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Sustainable Engineering Studio Team Leader |
Skyscraper Center Editorial Board |
||
Wiss Janney Elstner Associates
|
Principal |
|||
Ramboll
|
Head of Department, High Rise Buildings, UK |
United Kingdom Chapter |
||
Baldridge & Associates Structural Engineering
|
President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Thomas Balsley Associates
|
Principal Designer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Pelli Clarke & Partners
|
Partner |
- | ||
Steven Holl Architects
|
Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
AKT II Limited
|
Design Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
GEO Global Engineering Consultants
|
Managing Director, Partner |
- | |
Farrells
|
- |
Awards Best Tall Building Europe Jury |
||
Arup
|
Principal |
- | ||
Foster + Partners
|
Partner / Architect |
- | ||
Extell Development
|
President |
Annual Conference, Keynote Speaker |
||
City of Sydney
|
CEO |
Annual Conference, Keynote Speaker |
||
Rutgers University
|
Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
RWDI
|
Senior Project Manager & Associate |
Chapter Chair |
||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Events Senior Coordinator |
|||
Walters Inc
|
Vice-President, Pre-Construction |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Barrett Mahony Consulting Engineers UK
|
Director |
- | ||
Charles Russell Speechlys
|
Associate |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
||
Gilsanz Murray Steficek
|
Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Huma Desenvolvimento Imobiliário
|
Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Tom Bassett-Dilley Architects, Ltd.
|
President and Founder |
- | ||
Sevan Multi-Site Solutions
|
Senior VP Operations |
Chapter Board Member |
||
Buro Happold
|
Senior Facade Engineer |
- | ||
Permasteelisa Group
|
Senior Business Development Manager |
- | ||
Saguez & Partners
|
Senior Client Director |
- | ||
Aspect Studios
|
Director |
- | ||
Schindler
|
CTO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Baumann Consulting
|
President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Dow
|
Associate TS&D Scientist |
Awards Systems Jury |
||
Hines
|
Managing Director of Conceptual Construction Europe |
United Kingdom Chapter |
||
HTA Design LLP
|
Managing Partner |
- | ||
Werner Sobek AG
|
Managing Director & Partner |
|||
- |
Turner Construction Company
|
Senior Vice President |
- | |
Henning Larsen Architects
|
Global Design Principal, Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AECOM
|
Creative Director / Design Studio Lead |
- | ||
Provencher Roy
|
Partner, Architect |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Deputy Principal Architect, Manager of Arch Dept.II |
- | ||
Atelier Ten
|
Principal |
Fazlur R. Khan Lifetime Achievement Award |
||
ArcelorMittal
|
Advanced Building Solutions and Sustainability Cluster Lead | France - Iberia |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Research Assistant |
CTBUH Staff, Italy Office |
||
Architecture by Belova
|
Founder |
|||
Wright Runstad & Co
|
Vice President |
- | ||
Enzyme APD Limited
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
Autodesk
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Undivided Ventures
|
Founder & Managing Partner |
- | |
The Architect's Newspaper
|
Special Media Correspondent |
|||
Magnusson Klemencic Associates
|
Senior Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Smart Density
|
Architect and Urban Designer |
- | ||
Drees & Sommer
|
Structural Engineer |
- | ||
Bjarke Ingels Group
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Orbital Stack
|
General Manager |
- | ||
- |
Individuals
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
Diller Scofidio + Renfro
|
Associate Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Autodesk
|
Director, Building Design Strategy |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arcadis UK
|
Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Individuals
|
Staff Accountant |
- | ||
setec tpi
|
Eco-Design Coordinator |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Director of Structural Engineering |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
|
Director |
Future Leaders Committee, Chicago |
||
WilkinsonEyre
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CPP Wind Engineering Consultants
|
Associate Principal |
- | ||
- |
University of British Columbia
|
PhD Candidate |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
|
China State Construction Overseas Development Co., Ltd.
|
Project Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Robert Bird Group
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
Lendlease
|
Senior Vice President, Principal in Charge |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Fibois Île-de-France
|
Project Manager |
- | ||
Bouygues Batiment International
|
Vice President Preconstruction |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Tatiana Bilbao ESTUDIO
|
Principal |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
C.F. Moller
|
Architect, Firmwide Mass Timber Specialist |
- | ||
Buildings & Data SA
|
Founder |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
GDP Architects
|
Architect |
- | ||
Poggione + Biondi
|
General Manager |
- | ||
Skyports
|
Infrastructure Manager |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
1000 Biscayne Blve, LLC
|
- |
- | |
1000 Biscayne Tower LLC
|
Principle |
- | ||
- |
HSHansen a/s
|
Head of Technical Department |
- | |
Pei Cobb Freed & Partners
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Tishman Speyer
|
Managing Director, Design & Construction |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Associate Director, Structural Engineering |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
TK Elevator GmbH
|
Head of Installation Sales |
- | ||
Rothoblaas s.r.l.
|
CEO Rotho Blaas USA Inc |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
WSP
|
Associate Structural Engineer |
- | ||
Swire Properties Ltd
|
General Manager, Development & Valuations |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
BVN
|
Principal |
- | ||
AET Flexible Space
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Kerstin Thompson Architects
|
Associate Principal |
- | ||
LeMessurier
|
Managing Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Werner Sobek AG
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
Rafael Viñoly Architects
|
Technical Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Bouygues Batiment International
|
Design Director |
Working Group: Building Damping Technologies |
||
Skyline Robotics
|
Chief Operating Officer |
- | ||
Lendlease
|
General Manager, Major Projects, Building |
- | ||
Foster + Partners
|
Partner |
Awards Symposium, Speaker |
||
CCTN Design
|
Chief Architect & Director of CCTN |
- | ||
Azrieli Group Ltd.
|
Chief Architect |
- | ||
Stefano Boeri Architetti
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Bogle Architects
|
Creative Director |
- | ||
Pei Cobb Freed & Partners
|
Associate Partner |
- | ||
MKPL Architects
|
Director |
- | ||
Kettle Collective
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
Aluminum Construction Group
|
President & Chief Engineer |
- | ||
Universidad Nacional de La Plata
|
Researcher |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
Schindler
|
Managing Director Global Large Projects |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Leviat GmbH
|
Global Design Engineering Lead |
- | ||
Maarsen Groep
|
Director Development |
- | ||
Maarsen Groep
|
Development Director |
- | ||
Hongkong Land
|
Director and Head of Projects South Asia |
|||
Bosa Properties Inc.
|
Chief Executive Officer |
- | ||
Franck Boutté Consultants2
|
Founder & CEO |
- | ||
Otis Elevator Company
|
Director - Sales & Marketing |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Dow
|
Technical Service & Development |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
|
Foster + Partners
|
Partner |
- | ||
National University of Singapore
|
Associate Professor, Leader Urbanism Research Cluster |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Turner Construction Company
|
Project Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Stanhope
|
Project Director |
United Kingdom Chapter |
||
Ramboll
|
Head of SMART Futures |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Asia Practice Leader |
|||
Lipa-innovation
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
USDA Forest Service
|
Assistant Director - Wood Innovations |
- | ||
Individuals
|
media |
|||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Vice Chairman |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Permasteelisa Group
|
Regional CEO Middle East |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
HOK, Inc.
|
Senior Vice President; Senior Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Alchemy Properties
|
Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
Broccolini Real Estate Group
|
ASSOCIATE VICE-PRESIDENT , REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT |
- | |
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Associate |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Motus Consult Ltd
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
Grimshaw Architects
|
Managing Partner, International |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Plus Architecture
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
DCI Engineers
|
Principal & CEO |
- | ||
Parc Olympique
|
Vice President, Infrastructure and Project Management |
- | ||
Alison Brooks Architects
|
Principal and Creative Director |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Toronto Fire Services
|
Acting District Chief |
- | ||
KONE Corporation
|
Director, Corporate Sales - Americas |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Jotun
|
Regional Support Manager - Protective Coatings |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Architectus
|
Chief Executive Officer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Miami-Dade County Office of Resilience
|
Director, Resilience Planning and Implementation |
- | ||
Skyline Robotics
|
Chairman & CEO |
- | ||
- |
Altair Engineering
|
Senior Director HyperWorks AEC |
- | |
NORR Group Consultants International Limited
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
KONE Corporation
|
Vice President, Major Projects |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AESG
|
Sustainability Consultant |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
M Moser Associates
|
Representative; Director |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
- |
Canary Wharf Group, PLC
|
Development Project Manager |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
|
University of Illinois at Chicago
|
Distinguished Professor Emeritus of Art History, Architecture and Urban Planning |
First Skyscrapers Symposium, Steering Committee |
||
Pei Cobb Freed & Partners
|
Partner |
- | ||
Architecture Media
|
Editorial Director |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Gensler
|
Principal - Global Director of Cities + Urban Design |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Knight Frank
|
Chief Executive Officer, Greater China |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Hariri Pontarini Architects
|
Associate Partner |
Awards Space Within Jury |
||
CallisonRTKL
|
Associate Principal |
- | ||
- |
NORR Group Consultants International Limited
|
Associate Director – Structural Engineering |
- | |
Laing O'Rourke
|
Digital Bids Leader |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
GPT Group
|
Project Director |
- | ||
Burkart Verwaltungen
|
Managing Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
ADP Consulting
|
Associate Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Select Group
|
Director, Marketing |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Nucor Corporation
|
National Account Specialist – Construction Solutions |
- | ||
OJB Landscape Architecture
|
President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
D2E International VT Consultants Ltd
|
Associate Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Managing Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Pool Re
|
Pool Re |
- | |
Beca
|
Senior Associate Director |
- | ||
Arup
|
Canada Consulting Practice Leader, Principal, Fellow |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
LanzaTech
|
Chief Sustainability Officer |
- | ||
Interface Engineering, Inc.
|
Associate Principal |
Student Competition First-Round Jury |
||
FXCollaborative Architects
|
Principal |
Future Leaders Committee, New York City |
||
World Steel Association (worldsteel)
|
Director, constructsteel |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
- |
Pelli Clarke & Partners
|
Partner |
- | |
WME Consultants
|
MEP Director |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Turner Construction Company
|
Vice President and Project Director |
- | ||
Timberlab
|
Senior Project Manager |
- | ||
Representing Shenzhen Bay Science and Technology Development Co., Ltd.
|
Business Development Director, APAC |
- | ||
Nanjing Hexi New Town Development and Construction Administrative Commission
|
Chief Design Engineer |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
Individuals
|
Technical Director |
- | |
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Principal |
- | ||
The University of Chicago
|
Executive Vice President |
- | ||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Head of Energy and Sustainability, Asia Pacific |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Associate Principal |
Awards Renovation Jury |
||
WSP
|
Director - Head of Wind Engineering |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Multiplex Construction Europe Ltd
|
Regional Director |
United Kingdom Chapter |
||
RSHP
|
Architect |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
||
GGLO
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Colliers International
|
Lawyer |
Urban Habitat / Urban Design Committee |
||
SOHO China
|
Director of Design |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
SOHO China
|
- |
- | |
Hoa Binh Construction Group
|
Deputy PMO cum QAQC Manager |
- | ||
Gensler
|
Design Director |
- | ||
TK Elevator GmbH
|
Head of NI & Modernization |
- | ||
Epstein
|
Design Director |
Awards Best Tall Building Americas Jury |
||
Carazo Architecture
|
President, Design Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Singapore Operations Manager |
- | ||
- |
Skyline Cranes and Technologies
|
Founder, General Manager |
- | |
Riverside Investment & Development
|
Executive Vice President |
- | ||
- |
Shalom Baranes Associates
|
Principal / COO |
- | |
Microclimate Ice & Snow Inc.
|
Director and CEO |
- | ||
GCAQ Ingenieros Civiles S.A.C.
|
General Manager |
Awards Structural Engineering Jury |
||
- |
Boundary Layer Wind Tunnel Laboratory (BLWTL)
|
Director of Operations |
- | |
Individuals
|
Executive Vice President, BMU |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Director, Social Infrastructure |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Foster + Partners
|
Associate Architect |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
||
Archetype Group
|
Regional Managing Director, Cambodia, Laos & Vietnam |
|||
Autodesk
|
Global Digital Infrastructure Leader |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Jahn/
|
Executive Vice President, Managing Director |
- | ||
Louvre Abu Dhabi
|
Visitor Experience & Event Management Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Schindler
|
Global BIM Manager |
- | ||
Aqualand
|
Executive Director - Development & Construction |
- | ||
BG&E
|
Director - Eastern Region |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
COIMA
|
CEO & Co-Founder |
- | ||
Studio Gang Architects
|
Design Principal |
- | ||
Envolventes Arquitectonicas - ENAR
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
BG&E
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Cervera & Pioz Architects
|
Co-Founder and Principal |
Skyscraper Center Editorial Board |
||
Stefano Boeri Architetti
|
Partner & Director |
- | ||
Individuals
|
CEO MULTI |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CetraRuddy
|
Founding Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Krueck Sexton Partners
|
Partner |
- | ||
DLR Group
|
Architect, Associate |
Future Leaders Committee, Chicago |
||
Otis Elevator Company
|
Managing Director, Hong Kong, Macau, Taiwan |
- | ||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Principal |
Urban Habitat / Urban Design Committee |
||
Individuals
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
New World Development Company Limited
|
Associate Project Director |
- | ||
10 Design (part of Egis Group)
|
Partner - Marketing |
- | ||
New World Development Company Limited
|
Head of Projects |
- | ||
WSP
|
General Manager |
- | ||
- |
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
National Director Management Services |
Awards Best Tall Building Office Jury |
|
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Director |
|||
Hysan Development Co. Ltd.
|
Director, Projects |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Local Director; Local Director |
Young Professionals Committee, Shanghai |
||
P&T Group
|
Group Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Shui On Management Limited
|
Director of Development Planning & Design |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Taipei Financial Center Corporation
|
President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
SPG Qingdao Port International Co., Ltd.
|
Deputy General Manager |
- | ||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Principal |
Hong Kong Chapter |
||
Golden Jade Construction & Development Corp
|
President |
- | ||
Archetype Group
|
Senior Planning Manager |
|||
Bouygues Batiment International
|
Senior Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Woods Bagot
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
ArcelorMittal
|
Advanced Building Solutions & Sustainability Lead |
|||
- |
Entuitive Corporation
|
Principal |
- | |
University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)
|
Senior Development Manager, Level Six Venture Management |
- | ||
- |
Duo Projects
|
Director |
- | |
Pappageorge Haymes Partners
|
Associate |
- | ||
UEM Sunrise (Developments) Pty Ltd
|
Chief Operating Officer, Commercial |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
WOHA Architects
|
Director |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Director |
- | ||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
Greenland Group
|
Executive Director, Chairman & CEO |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Shenzhen Parkland Real Estate Development Co., Ltd
|
Executive Director & Senior Vice President |
|||
Turner Construction Company
|
Country Manager & Project Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Tongji Architectural Design (Group) Co., Ltd.
|
Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Henning Larsen Architects
|
Head of Tall Buildings |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Hong Kong Huayi Design Consultants (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd
|
Professorate Senior Engineer |
- | ||
- |
Mengshang Bank
|
Baotou China, Technical Director and Chief Engineer |
- | |
Gensler
|
Technical Director |
- | ||
Huayi Design
|
Chief Manager & Chief Architect |
- | ||
- |
Segreene Sustainable Design & Consulting
|
President |
- | |
Lendlease
|
Head of Sustainability, Asia |
- | ||
Purdue University
|
James G. Dwyer Professor of Mechanical Engineering and Editor-in-Chief of “Building and Environment” Journal |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Hanking Group
|
CEO |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
GOA (Group of Architects)
|
Principal |
- | |
Modern Land (China) Co.,Limited
|
Executive Director & Chief Technical Officer |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
A+E Design
|
Vice General Manager |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Morphosis
|
Project Manager |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Design Link Architects Pte Ltd
|
Chairman |
- | ||
ZGF Architects LLP
|
Principal |
- | ||
- |
MKPL Architects
|
Director |
- | |
Grace W Cheng Architects & Design Inc.
|
President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Building and Construction Authority
|
Managing Director |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Arup
|
Director of Sustainability, East Asia |
- | ||
- |
Otis Elevator Company
|
Sales Engineering Director, Asia Pacific |
- | |
Perennial Holdings Private Limited
|
Assistant Vice President - Project Management |
- | ||
Centre for Livable Cities Singapore
|
Chairman |
Annual Conference, Keynote Speaker |
||
Arup
|
Associate Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Zaha Hadid Architects
|
Senior Associate |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Ronald Lu & Partners
|
Director & Head of Studio |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
LWK + PARTNERS
|
Director |
- | ||
Arup
|
Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Archetype Group
|
Architecture, engineering and project management |
Awards Best Tall Building Asia Jury |
||
Thomas Bell-Wright International Consultants
|
Director of Marketing and Business Development |
Awards Fire & Risk Engineering Jury |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Pickard Chilton Architects, Inc.
|
Principal |
Awards Best Tall Building Americas Jury |
||
- |
Siemens Smart Infrastructure
|
Vice President, Head of Vertical Markets Business development, ASEAN |
- | |
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Director (China) |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Baldridge & Associates Structural Engineering
|
Senior Associate |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Investa Property Group
|
National Development Director |
- | ||
Konkuk University
|
Assistant Professor in Architecture |
Student Competition Second-Round Jury |
||
NEOM
|
Director of Asset Development - THE LINE |
- | ||
- |
Langan
|
Senior Project Manager |
- | |
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Senior Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Tuan Sing Holdings Limited
|
Senior Vice President - Projects |
- | ||
CapitaLand Development Pte Ltd
|
CEO Retail & Workspace |
Awards Innovation Jury |
||
Taipei Financial Center Corporation
|
Chairman |
|||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Design Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Kinetica
|
Technical Advisor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Shum Yip Land
|
Design Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Chongqing Architectural Design Institute Co.,LTD
|
General Manager and Chief Architect |
Tall Building Academic & Teaching Committee |
||
Arup
|
Senior Engineer |
- | ||
CapitaLand Development Pte Ltd
|
Vice President - Project Management |
- | ||
Swire Properties Ltd
|
General Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Toronto Metropolitan University
|
Senior Manager |
Awards Best Tall Building Mixed-Use Jury |
||
WSP
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
Chinese National Engineering Research Centre for Steel Construction (Hong Kong Branch)
|
Founding President |
Hong Kong Chapter |
||
CNP Dong Yang
|
President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
MKPL Architects
|
Director |
- | ||
NCI Estructurales
|
COO Partner |
|||
Stone Bathwear
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
- |
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Designer |
- | |
TK Elevator GmbH
|
Head of Digital Services NA |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Executive Vice President |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Design Director |
Awards Best Tall Building Oceania Jury |
||
Individuals
|
CEO |
Annual Conference, Keynote Speaker |
||
JDS Development Group
|
Managing Director, Strategy & Development |
Awards Interior Space Jury |
||
Arup
|
Associate Director | Middle East Façade Engineering Leader |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Pelli Clarke & Partners
|
Senior Design Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Aedas
|
Global Design Principal |
- | ||
D2E International VT Consultants Ltd
|
Associate |
- | ||
Arup
|
Senior Structural Engineer |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Head of Energy and Sustainability Services, Asia Pacific; Head of Energy and Sustainability Services, Asia Pacific |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Magnusson Klemencic Associates
|
Senior Principal |
|||
Robert Bird Group
|
Operations Director Europe |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arup
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
JB&B
|
Associate Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Mitsubishi Electric US, Inc. Elevators & Escalators
|
National Sales & Marketing Manager |
- | ||
Buro Happold
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AECOM
|
Global Building & Systems Engineering Lead |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Aspect Studios
|
Global Design Director |
- | ||
WME Consultants
|
Director of Projects |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
CallisonRTKL
|
Principal – Design Lead |
Awards Urban Habitat Jury |
||
- |
RAW Design Inc.
|
Director |
- | |
- |
Balkar
|
Managing Partner |
- | |
- |
Brandywine Realty Trust
|
Senior Vice President |
Philadelphia Chapter |
|
ISPT
|
National Portfolio Manager, Retail Services |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
McHugh Construction
|
Director of Engineering |
- | ||
Singapore University of Technology & Design
|
Associate Professor |
- | ||
Hariri Pontarini Architects
|
Associate Partner |
Awards Innovation Jury |
||
Individuals
|
Founding Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Jahn/
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
CHAP
|
Founding Partner |
- | ||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Director |
Awards Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion Jury |
||
AECOM
|
Architecture Design Principal |
- | ||
AESG
|
Managing Partner, Dubai |
Height and Data Committee |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Partner |
- | ||
- |
Pelli Clarke & Partners
|
Partner |
- | |
Saguez & Partners
|
Creative Director & Partner |
- | ||
10 Design (part of Egis Group)
|
Design Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Grimshaw Architects
|
Managing Partner, Sydney |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Schindler
|
Head Digital Transformation |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Built
|
Development Director |
- | ||
Emergency Architects Foundation
|
Architect, Co-founder |
- | ||
WoodWorks
|
President & CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Tishman Speyer
|
Managing Director |
- | |
Individuals
|
Head of Business Development |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
UK Head of Sustainability |
- | ||
City of Chicago
|
Commissioner of the Department of Planning and Development |
- | ||
AECOM
|
Electrical Engineer |
- | ||
- |
Arup
|
Associate Principal |
- | |
Guardian
|
Architectural Design Manager |
Awards Façade Engineering Jury |
||
Cro&Co Architecture
|
Architect & CEO |
- | ||
AECOM
|
Director - Head of Vertical Transportation EUR-UK & Ireland |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Howard Hughes Corporation
|
President, Related Hudson Yards |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Hassell
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arup
|
Director |
Awards Repositioning Jury |
||
Keltbray
|
Senior Operations Director |
Awards Construction Jury |
||
3XN Architects
|
3XN Partner |
- | ||
BDP Quadrangle
|
Associate, Senior Architect |
City Committee, Toronto |
||
Wiss Janney Elstner Associates
|
Associate Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arup
|
Associate Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Architectus
|
Principal |
- | ||
- |
chapmanbdsp
|
Associate Director, Electrical |
- | |
Epstein
|
Vice President, Director of Architecture and Interiors |
Future Leaders Committee, Chicago |
||
- |
Sound Transit
|
Manager, Transit-Oriented Development |
- | |
Mitsubishi Estate London
|
Development Manager |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
||
- |
Shum Yip Terra (Holdings) Co.,LTD
|
Chief Architect |
- | |
- |
Rothoblaas s.r.l.
|
Target Manager |
Awards Best Tall Building Europe Jury |
|
Woods Bagot
|
Design Director and Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Dam & Partners Architecten
|
Principal Architect |
|||
Buro Happold
|
Integrated Marketing Director |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
KEO International Consultants
|
Director Structural Engineering |
Awards Best Tall Building Middle East & Africa Jury |
||
Grimshaw Architects
|
Principal |
- | ||
Killa Design
|
Design Principal |
|||
PDW Architects
|
Design Director |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Executive Director - Projects |
Awards Construction Jury |
||
Diar Consult
|
Chairman & Design Principal |
Awards Best Tall Building Middle East & Africa Jury |
||
ArcelorMittal
|
Head of Presales - Construction Projects |
|||
- |
The Architect's Newspaper
|
Founder and Publisher |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
|
Mairie-Saint-Ouen
|
Municipal Councilor |
- | ||
Swire Properties Ltd
|
Senior Vice President, Development |
- | ||
David Engineers Ltd.
|
CEO |
|||
Davies-Crooks Associates
|
Co-Founder/Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
RWDI
|
Founding Partner |
City Committee, Toronto |
||
Hume Partners
|
Managing Director |
Awards Urban Habitat Jury |
||
- |
Gensler
|
Designer |
Skyscraper Center Editorial Board |
|
Bates Smart
|
Director |
- | ||
FXCollaborative Architects
|
Principal |
Awards Best Tall Building Americas Jury |
||
Fieldfisher
|
Partner |
Country Executive Committee |
||
Bates Smart
|
Studio Director |
- | ||
- |
FM Global
|
Staff Vice President and Senior Engineering Technical Specialist |
- | |
Trevi S.p.A.
|
Deputy Area Manager |
- | ||
Pei Cobb Freed & Partners
|
Associate Partner |
- | ||
Turner & Townsend alinea
|
Partner |
- | ||
Solomon Cordwell Buenz - SCB
|
Professor |
International Research Seed Funding, Peer Review Panel |
||
Think Wood
|
Softwood Lumber Board, Chief Executive Officer |
- | ||
Elevating Studio
|
Executive Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Residential Construction Council of Ontario
|
Director, Regulatory Reform & Technical Standards |
Awards Construction Jury |
||
Elevating Studio
|
CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Cast Connex
|
President & CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Goettsch Partners
|
Partner & Co-Design Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
M Moser Associates
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
MVRDV
|
Founding Partner & Member of the Board |
- | |
WSP
|
Head of Façades |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arup
|
Associate |
- | ||
Arquitectonica
|
Vice President, Director of Business Development and Communications |
|||
- |
UL Solutions
|
Manager, Industry Associations, Industry Groups and Professional Organizations |
- | |
JB&B
|
Senior Project Engineer - Commissioning |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Degraeuwe Consulting NV
|
Founder |
- | ||
GPT Group
|
Development Manager |
- | ||
Gensler
|
Residential Practice Area Leader |
Awards Best Tall Building Mixed-Use Jury |
||
Bosa Properties Inc.
|
Vice President, Design |
Awards Best Tall Building Americas Jury |
||
Yuexiu Property Group
|
Executive Director & CEO |
- | ||
Provencher Roy
|
Partner Architect |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Architect |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Pappageorge Haymes Partners
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arup
|
General Counsel |
|||
CPP Wind Engineering Consultants
|
Senior Principal & Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Priedemann Holding GmbH
|
Head of Projects |
Awards Façade Engineering Jury |
||
Severud Associates Consulting Engineers, PC
|
President and CEO |
|||
Woods Bagot
|
Principal and Director – SuperSpace |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Ronesans Holding
|
Managing Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
Maison Edouard François
|
Director of Development |
- | |
Langan
|
Director of Business Development & Marketing/Principal |
- | ||
ICD Brookfield Management
|
CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Deep Foundations Institute
|
President |
Awards Geotechnical Engineering Jury |
||
YKK AP Facade Pte. Ltd.
|
Senior Manager, Design & Engineering |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
GEI Consultants
|
Senior Professional |
Awards Geotechnical Engineering Jury |
||
Ariane Dienstag sas
|
Founder |
|||
- |
Rockwell Land Corporation
|
Vice President for Project Development |
- | |
Maybourne Hotel Group
|
Chief Construction & Design Officer |
United Kingdom Chapter |
||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Shanghai Office Director |
Young Professionals Committee, Shanghai |
||
- |
Tongji Architectural Design (Group) Co., Ltd.
|
Group Chief Engineer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
- |
Shenzhen Aube Architectural Engineering Design
|
Deputy Managing Director, Executive Chief Architect, ARD (Construction Development Center) |
- | |
- |
Siderise
|
Technical Manager |
- | |
TomDixon.net
|
Creative Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Elenberg Fraser
|
Principal |
- | |
Sidewalk Labs
|
President and COO - Mass Timber Buildings Factory |
- | ||
Multiplex Construction Europe Ltd
|
Head of Facades |
- | ||
Schindler
|
Senior Vice President Global Account Management |
- | ||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Communications Manager |
|||
Individuals
|
Associate Director |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Johnson Fain
|
Partner |
- | ||
- |
Tongji University
|
Research Professor |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
|
- |
Dyin Group
|
Chief Architect |
- | |
Turner Construction Company
|
Vice President & COO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Dassault Systèmes
|
Vice President AEC Marketplace |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
STG Realty
|
Managing Director |
- | |
McNamara • Salvia
|
Principal |
- | ||
Surface Design
|
Director |
Expert Peer Review Committee |
||
Sterling Engineering Consultancy Services
|
Director |
India Chapter |
||
Sterling Engineering Consultancy Services
|
Design Engineer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
|
Director of Sustainability |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Renzo Piano Building Workshop
|
Associate Architect |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
HOK, Inc.
|
Design Principal; Design Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Asia Regional Director |
|||
RWDI
|
Technical Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Beijing Institute of Architectural Design - BIAD
|
Head of Design Division |
- | ||
Archi-Tectonics NYC llc
|
Founding Partner & Professor |
- | ||
Turner Construction Company
|
Director / Executive |
- | ||
U+A
|
Design Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Cogir Real Estate
|
President and Chief Executive Officer |
- | ||
- |
Optima Inc.
|
Senior Vice President |
- | |
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Partner |
|||
chapmanbdsp
|
Board Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Ateliers Jean Nouvel
|
Project Manager |
- | ||
ABB
|
ABB ELSB Building Solutions & Global Director of HVAC Building Automation |
- | ||
Emaar Properties, PJSC
|
CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Eric Parry Architects
|
Director |
- | ||
The Durst Organization
|
Chairman |
Lynn S. Beedle Lifetime Achievement Award |
||
The Durst Organization
|
Chief Development Officer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Foster + Partners
|
Partner |
- | |
VIATechnik, LLC
|
CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
D2E International VT Consultants Ltd
|
Commercial Director |
Working Group: Vertical Transportation |
||
Arup
|
Senior Structural Engineer |
United Kingdom Chapter |
||
- |
Salesforce
|
Senior Manager, Real Estate Communications |
- | |
Soravia Group GmbH
|
Project Developer / CTO |
- | ||
PWC
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
BVN
|
Senior Practice Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Magnusson Klemencic Associates
|
President |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Turner Construction Company
|
Project Manager |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Rockefeller Group
|
Executive Vice President, Core Holdings |
- | ||
Arup
|
Structural Director |
- | ||
CBRE Group, Inc.
|
Senior Director |
- | ||
ILEK University of Stuttgart
|
Architect & Researcher |
- | ||
Turner Construction Company
|
Site Engineer |
Regional Committee, Türkiye |
||
Dar
|
Senior Structural Engineer |
Awards Best Tall Building Middle East & Africa Jury |
||
Museum of the Future
|
- |
- | ||
Glotman Simpson Consulting Engineers
|
Principal |
- | ||
Rafik El-Khoury & Partners
|
CEO |
Country Representative |
||
King Saud University
|
Faculty |
Expert Peer Review Committee |
||
Bastet Construction Management Solutions
|
Founder and Managing Director |
Chapter Board Member |
||
WSP
|
Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
National University of Singapore
|
PhD candidate |
- | ||
Simpson Strong-Tie
|
Business Development Manager-Commercial Steel |
- | ||
- |
Simpson Strong-Tie
|
Director of Strengthening |
- | |
Arup
|
Senior Engineer |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Multistudio
|
Senior Associate |
|||
AGC Glass Europe
|
Technical Advisory Service Manager |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Individuals
|
Principal |
Seattle Chapter |
||
Farrells
|
Director; Global |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Erdy McHenry Architecture
|
Principal |
Philadelphia Chapter |
||
DCI Engineers
|
Principal |
- | ||
Lerch Bates, Inc.
|
Director Architectural Design-Central |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Executive Vice President |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Pappageorge Haymes Partners
|
Project Architect |
- | ||
Amexon Development Corporation
|
General Manager, Real Estate Commercial Property Management & Development |
- | ||
Samsung Electronics Europe
|
Director, Head of loT Business Europe |
- | ||
Turkey Ministry of Transport and Infrastructure
|
General Manager of Infrastructure Investments |
- | ||
Entuitive Corporation
|
Business Development Manager |
- | ||
National Engineering Bureau
|
Architecture Design Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Development Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Charles Russell Speechlys
|
Partner, Planning Specialist |
- | ||
Nan Shan Life Insurance Corporation
|
Acting President |
- | ||
Gensler
|
Principal / Technical Director |
Expert Chinese Translation Committee |
||
- |
Shanghai JUND Architects Co., Ltd
|
Design Director |
- | |
JINKE
|
- |
- | ||
Shenzhen Energy Company
|
Project Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
INSITE Landscape Architects
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Atkins
|
Senior Design Manager |
- | ||
AXA IM Alts
|
Head of Asset Management UK, Real Assets |
- | ||
Soravia Group GmbH
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
Arup
|
Principal and Property Market Leader |
City Representative |
||
Farrells
|
- |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Cove Property Group
|
Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
BDP
|
Principal - Head of Asia Pacific |
- | ||
Urban Redevelopment Authority - URA
|
Senior Director |
- | ||
Fast + Epp Structural Engineers Inc.
|
Partner |
- | ||
Fast + Epp Structural Engineers Inc.
|
Senior Associate |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
Hines
|
Director of Development |
- | ||
University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)
|
Senior Lecturer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CHAO Hotel
|
CEO & Founder |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
B+H Architects
|
CEO |
Awards Repositioning Jury |
||
- |
Erdy McHenry Architecture
|
Philadelphia Peace Park |
- | |
David Chipperfield Architects
|
Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Business Communications Consulting
|
Communications Consultant |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Fender Katsalidis
|
Founding Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Shenzhen OCT Commercial Management Co., LTD.
|
General Manager |
- | ||
- |
Shenzhen Aube Architectural Engineering Design
|
Design Principal |
- | |
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
International Director, Head of Property and Asset Management, Australia; International Director, Head of Property and Asset Management, Australia |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Clearspring Energy Advisors
|
Vice President |
- | |
- |
Roger Williams University
|
Professor of Architecture |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
- |
African Union
|
Senior Structural Engineer |
- | |
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Senior Associate |
Awards Best Tall Building Europe Jury |
||
Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
|
Architect |
Future Leaders Committee, Chicago |
||
Glas, Inc.
|
Project Manager |
- | ||
Multiplex Construction Europe Ltd
|
Head of Sustainability |
- | ||
Taller GLOBAL
|
CEO |
- | ||
Civil and Structural Engineering Consultants (Pvt.) Ltd
|
Principal Structural Engineer |
Regional Representative, Sri Lanka |
||
AECOM
|
Associate Director |
- | ||
- |
Think Wood
|
Vice President, Marketing & Communications |
- | |
Aspen Heights Partners
|
Vice President of Development |
- | ||
Otis Elevator Company
|
VP, New Equipment Marketing |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arup
|
- |
Working Group: Security |
||
Solomon Cordwell Buenz - SCB
|
Associate, Senior Architect |
Future Leaders Committee, Chicago |
||
- |
RDH Building Science Inc.
|
Principal, Senior Building Science Specialist |
- | |
Weston Williamson+Partners
|
Managing Director NA |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Northwestern University
|
Associate Dean, Master's and Professional Education |
|||
FP Design
|
Partner |
- | ||
Zaha Hadid Architects
|
Associate Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
Carpenter and Company, Inc.
|
Director of Project Finance |
- | |
Individuals
|
Partner & Designer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
HDR Inc.
|
Director of Design Australia |
- | |
Tide Construction
|
President of Vision Modular Systems |
- | ||
Think Wood
|
Softwood Lumber Board, Chief Marketing Officer |
- | ||
AECOM
|
Engineering Manager, High Performance Buildings Lead, SE |
- | ||
The Ohio State University
|
Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Dow
|
Global Business Communications Manager |
- | |
Conrad Gargett
|
Director |
Regional Committee |
||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Administrative Associate |
|||
Rider Levett Bucknall
|
Managing Director, North Asia |
- | ||
KTP Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
City Developments Limited
|
Assistant Vice President, Design Management, Projects |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
AECOM
|
Team Leader - Structures and Facades |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
University of Nottingham
|
School of the Built Environment |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
IMEG Corp
|
Client Executive |
- | ||
TALLER Architects
|
Creative Director - Co-founder |
- | ||
ABB
|
Global Key Account Manager |
|||
Bouygues Batiment International
|
Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Fortune Shepler Saling Inc.
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arup
|
Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
University of Cambridge
|
Lecturer in Civil Engineering |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Foster + Partners
|
Founder and Executive Chairman |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Bouygues Batiment International
|
Senior Structural Design Manager |
Working Group: Building Damping Technologies |
||
ABB
|
Global Product Manager |
- | ||
Norman Disney & Young
|
CEO - NDY & President - Tetra Tech High Performance Buildings Division |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
ParkFowler Plus
|
Principal |
- | |
Individuals
|
Design & Publications Coordinator |
|||
Architectus
|
Principal |
Awards Best Tall Building Oceania Jury |
||
Francis-Jones Carpenter Studio
|
Design Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Buro Happold
|
Associate Principal |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Hines
|
Senior Vice President, Construction |
- | ||
JB&B
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AECOM
|
Vice President - Architecture Asia |
- | ||
Fisher Marantz Stone
|
Associate Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Altair Engineering
|
Vice President Global AEC Business |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CIM GROUP
|
1st Vice President, Development |
- | ||
Terrell Group
|
Structural Engineer |
- | ||
Foster + Partners
|
Associate Partner |
Young Professionals Committee, New York City |
||
Telgian Engineering & Consulting, LLC
|
Vice President, Corporate Practice Leader - Security |
- | ||
Longfellow Real Estate Partners
|
Design and Construction Director UK |
United Kingdom Chapter |
||
Morph
|
CEO |
Awards Best Tall Building Europe Jury |
||
Perkins Eastman Architects
|
Director of Development |
|||
Schindler
|
Head of Transit Management |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Old Structures Engineering
|
President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Solomon Cordwell Buenz - SCB
|
Principal |
Awards Best Tall Building Residential/Hotel Jury |
||
Perkins & Will
|
Principal, Design Director |
- | ||
- |
SOH Wind Engineering LLC
|
Senior Specialist |
Nordic Chapter |
|
Nikken Sekkei Ltd
|
Engineering Director, Structural Design Division, Engineering Department |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Urban Redevelopment Authority - URA
|
Chief Urban Designer |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Magnusson Klemencic Associates
|
Senior Design Engineer |
Future Leaders Committee, Seattle |
||
Mitsubishi Jisho Design
|
Senior Architect |
- | ||
BG&E
|
Technical Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Woods Bagot
|
Director of Development SE Asia |
City Representative |
||
Kav Mitaar Architects
|
Personal assistant |
- | ||
W.E. O'Neil Construction Co.
|
Project Superintendent |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Cox Architecture
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
ASPECT Structural Engineers
|
Partner |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Executive Director Capital Project Delivery |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
GPT Group
|
- |
- | |
Diller Scofidio + Renfro
|
Associate Principal, Director of Sustainable Design |
- | ||
BuildWind
|
CEO |
- | ||
CBRE Group, Inc.
|
Managing Director, Project Management |
Annual Conference, Keynote Speaker |
||
DK Infrastructure
|
Strategist |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Schindler
|
Global Sales Growth |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Studio Gang Architects
|
Founding Principal and Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
DeSimone Consulting Engineering
|
Senior Project Engineer |
Future Leaders Committee, Florida |
|
Ping An Real Estate Co Ltd
|
Director of Engineering Supervision |
- | ||
- |
KONE Corporation
|
Major Projects Sales Support |
- | |
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Structural Engineering Associate |
Awards Symposium, Speaker |
||
- |
KingSett Capital
|
Senior Vice President Development |
- | |
Gensler
|
Principal and Co-managing Director, Gensler Costa Rica |
- | ||
The Euclid Group
|
INCOSA |
- | ||
- |
Marioff Corporation Oy
|
Global Account Manager High-Rise Buildings |
- | |
RSHP
|
Senior Associate |
- | ||
Otis Elevator Company
|
Head of Global Strategic Accounts & Customer Advisory Board Chair |
Awards Repositioning Jury |
||
Robert A.M. Stern Architects
|
Partner |
- | ||
WSP
|
Director; Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arup
|
Associate |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
GCL Builds
|
President |
Canada Chapter |
||
LERA Consulting Structural Engineers
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Gaskin Construction Services
|
Principal |
|||
Moshe Zur Architects and Town Planners
|
Architect & Partner |
- | ||
bKL Architecture
|
Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Gattuso Developmemt Partners
|
President & CEO |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Indochine Engineering
|
CEO |
Awards MEP Engineering Jury |
||
- |
Individuals
|
Associate Project Manager |
Future Leaders Committee, New York City |
|
Schindler
|
Product Marketing Manager Global Large Projects |
- | ||
BRG Consulting Ltd
|
Chief Operations Officer - Americas |
City Representative |
||
Turner Construction Company
|
Operations Manager |
Regional Representative |
||
Samara State Technical University
|
Head of the Department of Architecture of Housing and Public Buildings |
Tall Building Academic & Teaching Committee |
||
- |
Verobotics
|
CEO |
- | |
Saguez & Partners
|
Creative Director, Partner |
Awards Best Tall Building Mixed-Use Jury |
||
Norman Disney & Young
|
Director |
Country Secretary |
||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Executive Director, Head of Flexible Solutions and Operations |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
BlueScope
|
National BD Manager, Heavy Const & Infrastructure |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
|
CBRE Group, Inc.
|
Senior Managing Director |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
HLW International
|
Managing Partner |
Awards Symposium, Speaker |
||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Skyscraper Database Editor |
|||
- |
TK Elevator GmbH
|
Head of Traffic and Group Control Development | Cluster Lead |
- | |
SHoP Architects
|
Principal |
Awards Best Tall Building Jury |
||
- |
Canary Wharf Group, PLC
|
Group Sustainability Manager |
- | |
Individuals
|
Assistant Professor |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Hassell
|
Senior Associate |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Senior Associate Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
IUAV University of Venice
|
Adjunct Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
NYC Public Art Fund
|
Deputy Director for Programs & Operations |
Future Leaders Committee, New York City |
||
OMA
|
Partner |
Awards Jury |
||
Giarratana, LLC
|
President |
City Representative |
||
Arup
|
Arup Fellow |
|||
Mott MacDonald
|
Buildings Group Leader, NSW |
City Committee, Sydney |
||
Turner & Townsend alinea
|
Associate |
- | ||
COOKFOX Architects
|
Director of Communications |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Gensler
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
PTW Architects
|
Senior Associate |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Turner & Townsend alinea
|
Director |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
||
University of Western Australia
|
Deputy Head - Education |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Mott MacDonald
|
Major Projects & Development Director |
- | ||
GBW Developments Pty Ltd.
|
Director |
- | ||
Aldar Properties
|
Vice President Development |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CPP Wind Engineering Consultants
|
Vice President Business Development |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
SEM Energie- und Gebäudetechnik GmbH
|
Founder |
- | ||
- |
Aurecon Pty Ltd
|
Integrated Design and Precincts Capability Leader |
- | |
Iowa State University
|
Lecturer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Glotman Simpson Consulting Engineers
|
President |
- | ||
Glotman Simpson Consulting Engineers
|
Project Engineer |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
Cityscape Development
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Ramboll
|
Associate |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Chartered Institution of Building Services Engineers
|
Head of Sustainability |
- | ||
Proion Consultants
|
Founder Director |
Skyscraper Center Editorial Board |
||
Goettsch Partners
|
Chairman & Co-CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
gmp · Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner
|
Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Buro Happold
|
Associate Director |
- | ||
Aurecon Pty Ltd
|
Market Director, Built Environment, Southeast Asia |
South East Asia (SEA) Chapter |
||
New Land Enterprises
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Frasers Property
|
Development Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Zeller Realty Group
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AXA IM Alts
|
Head of Leasing |
Awards Best Tall Building Office Jury |
||
Langan
|
Principal |
Working Group: Performance Based Seismic Design |
||
Golub & Company
|
Managing Principal |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Co-founder |
Regional Representative |
||
Buro Happold
|
Grad Structural Engineer |
- | ||
Aedas
|
Global Design Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
DIALOG
|
Chair |
- | ||
Rothoblaas s.r.l.
|
Region Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Shanghai Construction Group Co. Ltd.
|
Chief Engineer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
KONE Corporation
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
FGP Atelier
|
Founder and Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Langan
|
Associate |
- | ||
Foundation for Futuristic Cities
|
President |
City Representative |
||
DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT
|
First Deputy Commissioner |
Annual Conference, Keynote Speaker |
||
KONE Corporation
|
Head Of KONE Design, India |
- | ||
Arcadis UK
|
Senior Associate |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Blue Planet Systems
|
Chief Global Impact Officer |
- | ||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Managing Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Israeli Association of Construction and Infrastructure Engineers - IACIE
|
Chairman |
Regional Committee |
||
Slate
|
Staff Writer |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Rider Levett Bucknall
|
Managing Director |
- | |
Buro Happold
|
Partner |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Quantity Surveyor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Chaix & Morel et Associés
|
Architect, Partner |
- | ||
University of North Carolina At Charlotte
|
Senior Associate Provost |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Turner & Townsend alinea
|
Senior Project Surveyor |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
||
Brookfield Properties
|
Senior Vice President - Development |
- | ||
Perkins & Will
|
Principal, Global Practice Leader |
- | ||
Langan
|
Principal |
|||
Greenaway Architects
|
Director |
- | ||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Principal |
China Awards Symposium, Speaker |
||
RXR Realty
|
Senior Vice President, Development |
- | ||
Snøhetta
|
Partner & Director, Asia Pacific |
- | ||
Renzo Piano Building Workshop
|
Director of Operations - Associate |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Lerch Bates, Inc.
|
- |
- | ||
Robert Bird Group
|
Structures Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Aedas
|
Chairman & Founder, Global Principal Designer of Aedas |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
GVA Lighting
|
Chairman & President & CTO |
Awards Best Tall Building Americas Jury |
||
Hassell
|
Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Individuals
|
Director of Architectural Design |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
KS Ingenieure ZT GmbH
|
General Manager |
- | ||
Arup
|
Australasian Façade Access Leader |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CAPOL
|
Chief Member of Group Research and Design Committee |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Shanghai SIIC North Bund New Landmark Construction and Development Co., Ltd
|
General Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Ramboll
|
Senior Chief Specialist |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
ArtBuild
|
Architect - Project Leader |
- | ||
Zhuhai Huafa Urban Operations & Investment Holdings Co., Ltd
|
Executive Vice President |
- | ||
IMEG Corp
|
Associate Principal, Project Executive |
- | ||
Archedium
|
Chairman |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
- |
STEMS CONSULTANTS (PVT) LTD
|
Director/Senior Structural Engineer |
- | |
Miyamoto International
|
Country Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
BG&E
|
Regional Manager Southeast Asia |
- | ||
CCDI Group
|
Vice Chief Structural Engineer |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Nshama
|
Chief Financial Officer |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
WME Consultants
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AvLaw Pty Ltd
|
Air Traffic Management Specialist |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CCN Group
|
General Manager |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Chief Research Engineer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Aurecon Pty Ltd
|
Associate, Building Structures |
Expert Peer Review Committee |
|
Al Ain Holding
|
Development Director |
- | ||
WSP
|
Technical Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Siemens Smart Infrastructure
|
Vice President, Service and Solutions |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Bauer Spezialtiefbau GmbH
|
Managing Director |
Awards Geotechnical Engineering Jury |
||
WSP
|
Director & MMC Lead |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
PERI
|
Sales Support Key projects (Sales) |
- | ||
White Arkitekter
|
CEO & Architect |
- | ||
Carrier Johnson + Culture
|
Principal |
- | ||
SAA Architects
|
CEO |
- | ||
Tianjin North Glass Industrial Technical Co., Ltd.
|
Sales Director |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Individuals
|
Structural Engineer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Benchmark
|
Chairman and CEO |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Siderise
|
Commercial Development Officer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Siemens Smart Infrastructure
|
Global Head of Building Performance Sustainability |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Portman Architects
|
CEO & Chairman of the Board |
Regional Representative |
||
Individuals
|
Executive Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Be Integrated
|
CEO and Founder |
Awards Technical Jury |
||
Jeddah Economic Company
|
CEO |
|||
Arup
|
Vertical Transportation Leader - Australasia |
- | ||
AvLaw Pty Ltd
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Handel Architects
|
President |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Manhattan Loft Corporation
|
CEO and Founder |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Consulting Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AECOM
|
Principal Structural Engineer |
- | ||
Keppel Limited
|
Head of Sustainability and Deputy General Manager |
- | ||
3XN Architects
|
Architect MAA, Senior Partner, CEO |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
SOH Wind Engineering LLC
|
Founder & Owner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
Cast Connex
|
Engineer, Technical Sales Manager - North America |
|||
- |
RWDI
|
Project Manager |
- | |
- |
University of Pennsylvania
|
Assistant Prof of Real Estate |
- | |
RSHP
|
Senior Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
KONE Corporation
|
Sales Director-New Equipment Business |
- | ||
Select Group
|
COO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Lipton Rogers Developments LLP
|
Construction Director |
- | ||
Rosewood Bangkok
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
IMEG Corp
|
Client Executive/Executive Principal |
|||
H&H Investment and Development
|
Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
Sterling
|
Senior Director of Mass Timber |
||
Jensen Hughes
|
Technical Fellow |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Charrette Creative
|
Founder, Brand Strategist and Web Designer |
- | ||
Wyman Gordon
|
Skyscraper Center Editorial Board |
- | ||
Whitby Wood Mills
|
Director |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Urban Design and Planning Director |
Expert Peer Review Committee |
||
Bouygues Batiment International
|
Business Development Manager |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Sauerbruch Hutton
|
Partner |
- | ||
Hartshorne Plunkard Architecture
|
Partner and Co-Founder |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
Individuals
|
- |
Country Vice-Chair |
||
Individuals
|
Americas Industry & External Affairs Lead |
Awards Fire & Risk Engineering Jury |
||
bKL Architecture
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Project Manager |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Individuals
|
Putrajaya Holdings Executive Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
VERITAS Design Group
|
Director |
- | |
Urbanice Malaysia
|
Chief Executive |
- | ||
Motioneering, Inc.
|
Technical Director: Damping Systems |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Sustainability Director |
- | ||
Dar
|
Principal - Head of Design Unit |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
BG&E
|
Senior Associate |
- | ||
Magnusson Klemencic Associates
|
Senior Associate |
Future Leaders Committee, Seattle |
||
WOHA Architects
|
Founding Director |
- | ||
- |
Hatfield Group
|
President |
City Representative |
|
Renaissance Construction Company
|
Member of the Board |
- | ||
AIA
|
President |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
SimpsonHaugh
|
Co-Founding Partner |
Awards Best Tall Building Europe Jury |
||
Cox Architecture
|
Director |
- | ||
- |
Corgan
|
Principal |
- | |
New York Times Company
|
Senior Vice President |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Tide Construction
|
CEO Tide Construction and Vision Modular Systems |
Awards Future Project Jury |
||
Tongji Architectural Design (Group) Co., Ltd.
|
Chief Engineer, Technology Development Department |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
GOA (Group of Architects)
|
Executive President |
- | |
Pelli Clarke & Partners
|
Director |
- | ||
WSP
|
Director |
- | ||
Mirvac Construction
|
General Manager of Commercial Development |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Ministry of National Development
|
Director, Centre for Liveable Cities |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
DCI Engineers
|
Principal |
Seattle Chapter |
||
CREE GmbH
|
Architectural Consultant |
- | ||
Breakthrough Properties
|
Senior Vice President, Design & Construction |
- | ||
Arup
|
Associate Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
University of Melbourne
|
Lecturer in Sustainable Structural Design |
- | ||
Heller Manus Architects
|
Founding Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Nikken Sekkei Ltd
|
General Manager |
|||
Illinois Institute of Technology
|
Founding Principal; Professor |
Awards Urban Habitat Jury |
||
- |
Arup
|
Associate |
- | |
Building and Construction Authority (BCA)
|
Deputy Chief Executive Officer |
- | ||
Henke Schreieck Architekten ZT GmbH
|
Architect |
- | ||
Henn GmbH
|
Managing Director of Concept & Design |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
PERI
|
High-Rise Sales Manager |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Associate, Structural Engineering |
- | ||
Henriquez Partners Architects
|
Managing Principal |
- | ||
Aspen Heights Partners
|
Founder and Chief Executive Officer |
- | ||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Senior Director of Events & Strategic Initiatives |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Macquarie
|
Head of Workspace Design |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Pickard Chilton Architects, Inc.
|
Principal |
- | |
Buro Happold
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Royal HaskoningDHV
|
Leading Professional Structural Design Buildings |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Gilsanz Murray Steficek
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Lee Herzog Facade Access Consulting Inc
|
President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
PLP Architecture
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Schüco
|
Senior Vice President Global Building Excellence |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Meinhardt Group International
|
Regional Director |
- | |
Housing & Development Board
|
Deputy Director - Design Development 2 |
- | ||
- |
Hijjas Architects + Planners
|
Director |
- | |
Perkins & Will
|
Managing Principal |
- | ||
Buro Happold
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
HKS
|
Director of Integration |
Awards Future Project Jury |
||
Pelli Clarke & Partners
|
Partner |
- | ||
Hines
|
Asset Management |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
||
Individuals
|
Principal, Design Director of Architecture |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arup
|
Director East Asia Region Design Lead |
- | ||
Daelim Industrial Co. (DL E&C)
|
Vice President, Business Development |
- | ||
Arup
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Segment Development, High-Rise |
- | ||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Langan
|
Managing Principal |
- | ||
BDP
|
Regional Director - Singapore |
- | ||
Leviat GmbH
|
Head of International Projects |
- | ||
Goettsch Partners
|
Designer |
|||
Grimshaw Architects
|
Principal |
- | ||
3XN Architects
|
Architect, Partner in Charge, North America |
- | ||
3XN Architects
|
Partner & 3XN Australia Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
PLP Architecture
|
Director |
- | ||
Domis
|
Partner & Co-Founder |
- | ||
- |
Mulia Property Development SDN BHD
|
General manager Property Management |
- | |
- |
Bouygues Immobilier
|
Product-based design director |
France Chapter |
|
- |
Casambi Technologies Pte Ltd
|
Marketing Lead |
- | |
IA Interior Architects
|
Design Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
LERA Consulting Structural Engineers
|
Associate Partner |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
Siemens Smart Infrastructure
|
President and CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
JB&B
|
Associate |
Expert Peer Review Committee |
||
Dar
|
Director of Planning and Urban Design |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Ethos Urban
|
Director |
- | ||
- |
Turner & Townsend alinea
|
- |
- | |
Huayuan Real Estate
|
Director of Product |
- | ||
MJH Structural Engineers
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
Langan
|
Senior Business Development Manager |
Chapter Board Member |
||
Bowa Construction
|
Vice President of Construction Operation |
- | ||
JPW
|
Director |
Awards Best Tall Building Oceania Jury |
||
Turner Construction Company
|
Project Executive |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CapitaLand Development Pte Ltd
|
Vice President Group Sustainability |
- | ||
Peikko
|
Managing Director |
|||
Shui On Management Limited
|
General Manager - Development Planning & Design |
- | ||
Ping An Real Estate Co Ltd
|
Deputy General Manager |
- | ||
- |
Shum Yip Terra (Holdings) Co.,LTD
|
Design Mangement |
- | |
- |
Webber Design
|
Technical Director |
- | |
TIANHUA Architecture Planning & Engineering Co., Ltd.
|
Board Member & Chief Architect |
|||
- |
KPMG
|
Managing Director, Taiwan |
- | |
- |
Shenzhen Aube Architectural Engineering Design
|
Deputy Managing Director, Chief Engineer |
- | |
DP Architects
|
Deputy Chief Executive Officer |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
SOHO China
|
Vice President |
- | ||
VS-A Group
|
Co-founder and CEO |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Zaha Hadid Architects
|
Associate Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Individuals
|
Director, Structural, China Region |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Solomon Cordwell Buenz - SCB
|
Associate Principal |
- | ||
Safdie Architects
|
Associate Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited
|
Senior Property & Facility Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Director |
- | ||
- |
Shenzhen Citymark Holdings Co., Ltd.
|
管理岗 |
- | |
Lindner Fassaden GmbH
|
Regional Director for North America |
- | ||
The London School of Architecture
|
Founder |
- | ||
Ramboll
|
Associate Mechanical Engineer |
- | ||
PDW Architects
|
Senior Architect |
- | ||
HYPRLIFT, Inc.
|
Founder & CEO |
- | ||
Think Wood
|
VP of Marketing and Communications |
- | ||
Technical University of Civil Engineering of Bucharest
|
Associate Professor |
Country Representative |
||
Ibelings van Tilburg Architecten
|
Principal |
- | ||
KLCC (Holdings) Sdn Bhd
|
Executive Director, KLCC Urusharta Sdn Bhd |
Awards Urban Habitat Jury |
||
PERI
|
Climbing Systems Manager |
- | ||
KLCC (Holdings) Sdn Bhd
|
General Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Vice President |
- | ||
PERI
|
Head of Future Products & Technologies |
- | ||
Bjarke Ingels Group
|
Founding Partner |
Annual Conference, Keynote Speaker |
||
ingenhoven associates gmbh
|
Founder & Design Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Access Advisors
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Ethos Urban
|
Director, Designer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
RWDI
|
Senior Executive Consultant |
|||
Sweco Sverige AB
|
Fire & Risk Engineer |
- | ||
CBUS Property
|
Executive General Manager, Development |
- | ||
Nikken Sekkei Ltd
|
Associate, Architectural Design Department |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Buro Happold
|
Associate Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Fast + Epp Structural Engineers Inc.
|
Project Engineer |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Dassault Systèmes
|
Vice President – Architecture, Engineering, Construction |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Managing Principal, Europe Practice Leader |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Design Partner, London |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
- |
Cundall Johnston & Partners LLP
|
Partner |
- | |
Related Companies
|
Executive Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
BtrLyf Digital Built Environment Ecosystem
|
CEO |
- | |
setec tpi
|
Projects Director |
- | ||
JKP Architects Ltd.
|
Executive Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
Individuals
|
Technical Manager |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
|
- |
Hydro
|
Director of Application Engineering |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
City of Sydney
|
Director of City Planning, Development & Transport |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Jahn/
|
President |
- | ||
Cox Architecture
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Museum of the Future
|
Deputy Executive Director, Museum of the Future. Head of Project Management Office, Dubai Future Foundation |
- | ||
Environmental Systems Design, Inc. Now Stantec
|
Senior Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Lendlease
|
Senior Vice President |
|||
Hassell
|
- |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
NORR Group Consultants International Limited
|
President & Design Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
3lite
|
President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Associate Director |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
City Creek SLC
|
Construction Manager |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
S+B Gruppe AG
|
Head of Marketing and Communication |
- | ||
S+B Gruppe AG
|
CEO & Shareholder |
- | ||
Stanhope
|
Project Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield
|
Managing Director Offices & Mixed-use Projects Europe |
- | ||
uHoo
|
CEO & Co-Founder |
- | ||
Pei Cobb Freed & Partners
|
Senior Associate |
- | ||
- |
Aqualand
|
Head of Construction |
- | |
USDA Forest Service
|
Innovation Manager |
- | ||
Environmental Systems Design, Inc. Now Stantec
|
Studio Leader, High Performance Buildings |
Working Group: MEP |
||
Individuals
|
Construction Manager |
- | ||
Chonnam National University
|
Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Melco Resorts & Entertainment
|
Executive Vice President Construction and Design |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
TK Elevator GmbH
|
Chief Engineer High Rise and Functional Safety |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Northwestern Memorial HealthCare
|
Retired |
|||
EFC Engineering Consulting Company, Ltd
|
Founder |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Shenzhen Parkland Real Estate Development Co., Ltd
|
Deputy General Manager of Design and Research Center |
- | ||
Jiang Architects & Engineers
|
Managing Director, Design Principle |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
East China Architectural Design & Research Institute (ECADI)
|
Chief Engineer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Atelier Ping Jiang | EID Arch
|
Founding Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
China Construction 8th Engineering Division
|
Chief Engineer |
- | |
TK Elevator GmbH
|
Head of Sales and Marketing Southeast Asia |
- | ||
- |
Dow
|
- |
- | |
Excellence Real Estate Group Limited
|
Vice General Manager |
- | ||
China State Construction Engineering Corporation
|
Chairman of CSCEC International (Asia Pacific) |
Awards Best Tall Building Asia Jury |
||
Krueck Sexton Partners
|
Senior Associate Principal |
|||
- |
Suzhou Zhongnan Center Development
|
BIM director |
- | |
Shenzhen Gmond International Industry Co., Ltd
|
General Manager |
- | ||
- |
Nice Day Developments
|
Businessman and Collector of Contemporary Arts |
Awards Symposium, Speaker |
|
- |
Chalmers University of Technology
|
Assistant Professor |
- | |
PERI
|
Head of the Competence Center high-rise |
- | ||
Studio Gang Architects
|
Design Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
C.D. Smith Construction Inc.
|
Project Manager |
- | ||
Mirvac Construction
|
Development Director |
- | ||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Senior Principal |
- | ||
Arup
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
NBBJ
|
Partner |
CTBUH Chairman |
||
StructureCraft
|
Principal |
Working Group: Tall Timber |
||
Liberty OneSteel
|
Customer & Market Relationship Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Post-Tensioning Institute
|
Executive Director |
Awards Construction Jury |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Principal |
Awards Innovation Jury |
||
StructureCraft
|
Structural Engineering Director |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
CambridgeSeven
|
President, CEO |
- | ||
- |
Canary Wharf Group, PLC
|
- |
- | |
Warren and Mahoney
|
Principal & Head of Design |
- | ||
atelierjones llc
|
Principal Architect, Founder |
- | ||
Chicago History Museum
|
Assistant Curator |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Director |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
- |
Pelli Clarke & Partners
|
Founding Partner |
- | |
AECOM
|
Program Director, Europe |
- | ||
Aldar Properties
|
Vice President Design |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Principal |
Working Group: Outrigger Design |
||
Amorepacific Corporation
|
Construction Team Leader |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Director |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
- |
HPP Architekten GmbH
|
Senior Partner |
- | |
Damac Properties Co. LLC
|
Director - Structural Design |
|||
Schindler
|
Group Director, NI Sales |
- | ||
- |
Royal Commission of Riyadh City
|
Senior Advisor |
- | |
Modern Building Leaders
|
Project Manager |
- | ||
Kaiser + Path
|
Owner and Principal |
- | ||
CBUS Property
|
General Manager, Development |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Cook County
|
Bureau Chief |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Turner Construction Company
|
General Manager |
Philadelphia Chapter |
|
Individuals
|
Structural Engineer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Ultra Building Tech Pty Ltd
|
- |
- | |
FXCollaborative Architects
|
Senior Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Valor-Byron Real Estate
|
Co-Founder & CEO |
- | ||
BWM Architekten und Partner ZT GmbH
|
Partner, Architect |
- | ||
AKT II Limited
|
Director |
Fazlur R. Khan Lifetime Achievement Award |
||
Beyhan Karahan & Associates Architects
|
Principal; Retired Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Woods Bagot
|
CEO |
- | ||
Individuals
|
- |
Country Representative |
||
University of Notre Dame
|
Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Studio Libeskind
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
PNB Merdeka Ventures Sdn. Berhad (PMVSB)
|
Head of Communications |
Awards Best Tall Building Jury |
||
Kartenbeck und Lang Architekten
|
Founding Partner & Managing Director |
- | ||
ALHOSN University
|
Vice Chancellor and CEO |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Emaar Properties, PJSC
|
Director - HFM |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
|
Northwestern Memorial HealthCare
|
Founder |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Sony Group Corporation
|
General Manager of HQ Corporate Workplace Solutions |
- | ||
Sumitomo Corporation
|
General Manager, Commercial Real Estate Department |
- | ||
Tokyo University Institute of Industrial Science
|
Professor |
IJHRB Research Journal |
||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Director |
- | ||
Gensler
|
Senior Associate – Technical Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
British Council for Offices
|
Chief Executive |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Carr Properties
|
Director, Marketing |
- | ||
BDP Quadrangle
|
Principal |
- | ||
Alexico Group LLC
|
Project Manager |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
chapmanbdsp
|
Principal Vertical Transportation Engineer |
- | |
McHugh Construction
|
- |
Young Professionals Committee, Chicago |
||
- |
Beca
|
Technical Director – Seismic and Structural Engineering |
- | |
- |
Arkitema
|
Partner |
- | |
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Associate |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Kerzner International
|
Executive Vice President and Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Subtropical Cities
|
Founder |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Principal |
Awards Best Tall Building Residential/Hotel Jury |
||
Multiplex Construction Europe Ltd
|
Engineering Lead |
- | ||
W.E. O'Neil Construction Co.
|
Project Superintendent |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Lendlease
|
Commercial Manager |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
||
bKL Architecture
|
Principal |
- | ||
Kettle Collective
|
Design Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Individuals
|
Instructor |
- | |
Al Hamra Real Estate Company
|
COO, Board Member |
- | ||
- |
Sidewalk Labs
|
Director, Buildings Innovation |
- | |
Charles Russell Speechlys
|
Partner & Head of Qatar Office |
|||
- |
BluEnt
|
Director |
- | |
ICD Property
|
Deputy Manager Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
UOL Group Ltd
|
Chief Corporate Engineering & Development Officer |
- | ||
AMSYSCO
|
President/COO |
Skyscraper Center Editorial Board |
||
ALT Limited
|
President |
- | ||
- |
GCL Builds
|
Vice President Operations |
- | |
Terracon
|
Senior Consultant |
Awards Geotechnical Engineering Jury |
||
Sauerbruch Hutton
|
Partner |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
PERI
|
Global Head of Segment High-Rise |
- | ||
Killa Design
|
Design Director |
|||
Portman Architects
|
Senior Project Manager |
|||
RWDI
|
Practice Area Leader Winder Effects |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Jinyoung Engineering and Consultants
|
- |
Working Group: Foundations |
||
Chang Minwoo Structural Consultants
|
CEO & Chairman |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Korea University
|
Emeritus Professor |
CTBUH Chairman |
||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Academic Coordinator |
|||
Lotte Property & Development
|
General Manager |
- | ||
- |
SAA Architects
|
Chief Operating Officer |
- | |
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Stantec
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Lemay
|
Senior Partner & Chief Design Officer |
- | ||
Arup
|
Engineer |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Senior Associate Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
Richard Kirk Architects
|
Principal Director |
- | |
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Project Engineer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Takenaka Corporation
|
Deputy General Manager |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Turner Construction Company
|
Vice President & Country Manager |
|||
Willow
|
President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Clemson University
|
Associate Professor |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
|
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Associate |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Magnusson Klemencic Associates
|
Chairman & CEO |
CTBUH Chairman |
||
Zaha Hadid Architects
|
Director |
- | ||
- |
TK Elevator GmbH
|
Vice President, Marketing and Communications |
- | |
SLCE Architects
|
Associate Partner |
- | ||
MVRDV
|
Partner and Director of Strategy & Development |
- | ||
PCL Construction
|
Preconstruction Services |
- | ||
Martin/Martin
|
Principal |
Awards Structure Jury |
||
- |
GPT Group
|
Development Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
Individuals
|
Project Director |
- | ||
- |
Perkins & Will
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
China Real Estate Chamber of Commerce Hong Kong and International Chapter Ltd
|
Chairman |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
RMJM Red
|
Design Director |
- | ||
USDA Forest Service
|
Director, Cooperative Forestry |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CREE GmbH
|
Senior Structural Consultant |
|||
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co., Ltd.
|
Deputy Head of Condominium Sales Business Division |
- | ||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Coordinator, Chapter Relations |
|||
RJC Engineers
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Safdie Architects
|
Partner & Director |
Awards Best Tall Building Asia Jury |
||
Circle West Architects
|
President |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
Koltay Façades
|
Façade Consultant & CEO |
|||
Mitsubishi Jisho Design
|
Senior Architect |
- | ||
Lendlease
|
Head of DesignMake |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
RCP
|
Director |
- | ||
- |
Boundary Layer Wind Tunnel Laboratory (BLWTL)
|
Professor of Civil & Environmental Engineering |
- | |
Permasteelisa Group
|
Lead Conceptual Designer, West |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Korb + Associates Architects
|
Principal Architect |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
DeSimone Consulting Engineering
|
Director of Marketing |
- | ||
KONE Corporation
|
Head of Business Development, Modernization |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Head of Sustainability Consulting |
- | ||
Goettsch Partners
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
KONE Corporation
|
Senior Vice President, KONE Americas |
Country Representative |
||
JDS Development Group
|
Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Arup
|
- |
CTBUH Journal, Editorial Board |
||
Ramboll
|
Director, Smart & Sustainable Buildings (Ramboll Finland) |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
University of Ecology and Management in Warsaw
|
Professor, Department of Architecture |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Aarhus University
|
Professor, Head of Department |
|||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Senior Principal, UAE Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
EDGE Architects
|
Founding Partner, Design Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Graphite Design Group
|
Principal |
- | ||
BG&E
|
Associate Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
University of Melbourne
|
Research Fellow Adjunct Associate Professor |
|||
Individuals
|
Associate |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Illinois Institute of Technology
|
Dean & The Rowe Family College of Architecture Endowed Chair |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
John Wardle Architects
|
Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
FullStack Modular LLC
|
Founder and CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Farrells
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Osborn Engineering
|
Commercial Director |
- | ||
Carrier Air Conditioner Refrigeration Sales (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
|
Engineering Director |
- | ||
Nikken Sekkei Ltd
|
Mechanical Engineer |
- | ||
Carpenter and Company, Inc.
|
Vice President |
- | ||
ProjMatrix, LLP
|
Director |
|||
- |
Ashtrom Group Ltd
|
- |
- | |
- |
Rider Levett Bucknall
|
Global Board Director and Chairman, North Asia |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
CityGroup Design Collective CO., LTD
|
Vice President / Branding Director |
- | ||
- |
Webber Design
|
Director |
- | |
LERA Consulting Structural Engineers
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
City of Stonnington
|
Director of Environment and Infrastructure |
- | |
C.D. Smith Construction Inc.
|
Project Executive |
- | ||
Arup
|
Director - Chairman Asia Pacific Council |
China Awards Technical Jury |
||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Ultra Building Tech Pty Ltd
|
Engineering Manager - Facade |
- | |
JB&B
|
Director of Client Relations |
Chapter Board Member |
||
L&L Holding Company, LLC
|
COO |
- | ||
Rene Lagos Engineers
|
Director of New Technologies |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Sauerbruch Hutton
|
Partner |
- | ||
Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited
|
General Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Rider Levett Bucknall
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Bates Smart
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Lalaj CPA Group
|
Partner |
- | |
KONE Corporation
|
Director Major Projects, Asia Pacific and Middle East |
Awards Systems Jury |
||
- |
Turner & Townsend alinea
|
Senior Cost Manager |
- | |
- |
Aedas
|
Global Design Principal |
- | |
Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited
|
Deputy General Manager |
- | ||
Holmes
|
Project Director |
- | ||
Rafael Viñoly Architects
|
Partner |
- | ||
Grant Associates
|
Associate Director |
- | ||
Arup
|
Associate Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Robert Bird Group
|
Group Managing Director - Projects |
- | ||
BALA Engineers
|
Sustainability Engineer |
- | ||
- |
Arup
|
Structural Engineer |
- | |
Goettsch Partners
|
Chief Marketing Officer |
Chicago Chapter |
||
University of Cincinnati
|
Professor Emeritus of Architecture |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Drees & Sommer
|
Senior Team Leader & Director of International Business Development |
Awards Best Tall Building Europe Jury |
||
WSP
|
Managing Director, Property & Buildings MEP, Mainland China |
|||
Northwestern Memorial HealthCare
|
architect |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Vincent Lavergne Architecture and Urbanism
|
Architect, Founding Partner |
- | ||
AECOM
|
Executive Director |
Expert Peer Review Committee |
||
Buro Happold
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Schindler
|
Key Accounts & Business Development Director |
- | ||
Architectus
|
National Leader - Urban Futures & Resilience |
Awards Best Tall Building Oceania Jury |
||
OFR Consultants Limited
|
Fire Engineer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Hoa Binh Construction Group
|
Deputy Director of International Business |
- | ||
Plateau Urbain
|
Studies Manager |
- | ||
Hoa Binh Construction Group
|
Founder and Chairman |
- | ||
RSHP
|
Associate Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
setec tpi
|
Director of Complex Structures |
- | ||
Samsung C&T Corporation
|
Director Structural Engineering |
- | ||
World Class Land Pte Ltd
|
Director of Projects |
- | ||
CapitaLand Development Pte Ltd
|
Head - Project Development & Design (Architectural) |
- | ||
HCL Architects
|
Director |
- | ||
Greenland Group
|
Design Director |
- | ||
CPP Wind Engineering Consultants
|
Business Development Manager |
- | ||
SWA Group
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
JPW
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
C.Y. Lee & Partners Architects/Planners
|
Sustainable Design Consultant |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Far East Organization
|
Development Manager |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Individuals
|
Technical Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Consulting Design Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Gensler
|
Regional Managing Principal Greater China |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
NBBJ
|
Design Director |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Head of Accounts, Work Dynamics, Malaysia |
|||
Woods Bagot
|
Associate Principal |
- | ||
- |
Aqualand
|
Development Director |
- | |
National Parks Board
|
Group Director (National Biodiversity Centre & Wildlife Management) and Senior Curator of Istana, National Parks Board |
- | ||
Lendlease
|
Director of Operations |
- | ||
Motioneering, Inc.
|
Technical Director |
- | ||
DBI
|
Director of Design, Chairman |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AKAIA Architecture
|
Senior Director |
- | ||
YKK AP Facade Pte. Ltd.
|
Managing Director |
Awards Façade Engineering Jury |
||
Windtech Consultants
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Otis Elevator Company
|
President |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Director, Transport Planning |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Lehr Engineering
|
Partner |
Awards Technical Jury |
||
Turner Construction Company
|
Project Executive |
Awards Renovation Jury |
||
- |
chapmanbdsp
|
SMART Technology Lead |
- | |
Peikko
|
Vice President, North America |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
SAA Architects
|
Deputy Chief Executive Officer |
Awards Best Tall Building Oceania Jury |
||
Zaha Hadid Architects
|
Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Leppanen + Anker Arquitectos
|
Principal and Cofounder |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Bureau d`etudes Greisch
|
Head of Building Structural Engineering |
Awards Best Tall Building Europe Jury |
||
Iowa State University
|
VIsiting Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Perkins & Will
|
Managing Principal |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
Ronald Lu & Partners
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Hang Lung Properties
|
Director |
- | ||
Ronald Lu & Partners
|
Director of Sustainable Design |
- | ||
Cementaid
|
Senior Manager |
- | ||
- |
Parkview International Limited
|
Senior Project Manager |
- | |
Langan
|
Managing Principal & Executive VP |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
NBBJ
|
Partner, Firmwide Design Leader |
- | ||
- |
L&L Holding Company, LLC
|
Chairman & Chief Executive Officer |
- | |
ALEC
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Doka GmbH
|
Engineering Manager |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Managing Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Northwestern Memorial HealthCare
|
Research scientist |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Tongji University
|
Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AECOM
|
Senior Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Poly Global
|
Asset Management Analyst |
- | ||
Dyin Group
|
Design Director |
- | ||
- |
Aedas
|
Executive Director |
- | |
- |
Schindler
|
Global Market and Competitor Intelligence Analyst |
- | |
- |
Hongkong Land
|
General Manager and Head of Design |
- | |
Tongji University
|
Professor |
|||
- |
Hitachi Elevator (China) Co,. Ltd
|
- |
- | |
- |
Schindler
|
Sr. Vice President Large Projects and Key Account Management |
- | |
UrbanPlot
|
President & Chief Designer Partner |
- | ||
- |
Suzhou Zhongnan Center Development
|
- |
- | |
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Director |
Height and Data Committee |
||
East China Architectural Design & Research Institute (ECADI)
|
Chief Architect of ECADI Fourth Department |
|||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Structural Engineering Associate Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Arcadis UK
|
Vice President |
Young Professionals Committee, Shanghai |
||
Beca
|
Technical Director |
- | ||
CITIC HEYE Investment CO., LTD.
|
Vice President and General Manager |
Awards Best Tall Building Mixed-Use Jury |
||
Sigmund Soudack & Associates Inc.
|
Senior Engineer |
- | ||
Architectural Design & Research Institute of Tsinghua University
|
Associate Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Tuan Sing Holdings Limited
|
Executive Director |
- | ||
PT Farpoint Prima
|
COO |
- | ||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Sustainability Manager |
- | ||
CL3 Architects Ltd
|
Managing Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Gensler
|
Studio Director |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Dexus
|
Senior Development Manager |
- | ||
Fragrance Group Limited
|
Director - Planning and Development |
- | ||
Design Link Architects Pte Ltd
|
Associate Director |
- | ||
Building and Construction Authority (BCA)
|
Deputy Director |
- | ||
Rafael Viñoly Architects
|
Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
Zhuyuan Project Management Company
|
Chief Architect |
- | |
Aqualand
|
Founder & Managing Director |
- | ||
Brandston Partnership, Inc.
|
President |
- | ||
CityGroup Design Collective CO., LTD
|
- |
- | ||
University of Pennsylvania
|
Visiting Professor of Urban Design |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Make
|
Asia Pacific Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
GOA (Group of Architects)
|
Executive CEO |
- | |
Tencent Holdings Limited
|
Senior Architect |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Principal |
- | ||
Prudential Center
|
Senior Project Manager |
- | ||
Magellan Development Group
|
Executive Vice President |
- | ||
Turner & Townsend alinea
|
Director |
|||
Jay Paul Company
|
Chief Investment Officer |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Jinmao (China) Hotel Investments and Management Limited
|
General Manager Assistant |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Shanghai Flory Environmental Technology Co., Ltd
|
Sales Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Taipei Financial Center Corporation
|
Chief Operation Officer |
|||
CSSC Complex Property Co.,Ltd
|
Deputy Director of Product Research & Development Dept. |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Gensler
|
Managing Director Shanghai Office |
- | ||
- |
ZEN Architects
|
copartner |
- | |
RIOS
|
Studio Director |
- | ||
Architectural Design & Research Institute of Tsinghua University
|
Professor |
Expert Chinese Translation Committee |
||
CITIC HEYE Investment CO., LTD.
|
Senior Fit-out Manager |
Expert Chinese Translation Committee |
||
Jensen Hughes
|
Senior Consultant |
Expert Chinese Translation Committee |
||
Shanghai Institute of Architectural Design & Research (Co., Ltd.)
|
Chairman |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Schindler
|
Global Marketing Communications Manager |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Shenzhen Zhongzhou Investment Holdings Ltd.
|
Vice Present |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Foster + Partners
|
Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited
|
General Manager (Office Leasing) |
- | ||
University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)
|
Emeritus Professor of Architecture and Urbanism, School of Built Environment |
City Committee, Sydney |
||
KONE Corporation
|
Head of Major Project Modernization Solutions |
- | ||
Richard Meier & Partners architects LLP
|
Associate Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Osborn Engineering
|
Director of MEP |
Awards MEP Engineering Jury |
||
- |
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Senior Principal |
- | |
Mirvac Construction
|
Development Director |
- | ||
RSP
|
Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Membership Associate |
|||
Permasteelisa Group
|
Group CEO |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Director of Urban Design and Planning |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Goettsch Partners
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
ISPT
|
Head of Development - Healthcare, Life Sciences & Education |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Motioneering, Inc.
|
Technical Director |
- | ||
Urban Atelier Group
|
Preconstruction Project Manager |
- | ||
Housing & Development Board
|
Director, Landscape & Design |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
KTP Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Director, C & S Engineering |
- | ||
Buro Happold
|
Project Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Fengshen Air Conditioning Group Co
|
CEO |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
KONE Corporation
|
General Manager and Head of Major Projects, China |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
GOA (Group of Architects)
|
Senior Principal/President |
- | |
Ronald Lu & Partners
|
Vice Chairman |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Safdie Architects
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Wood and Grieve Engineers
|
Hydraulic and Fire Protection Section Manager, Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
SmithGroup
|
Principal, Landscape |
- | ||
Cushman & Wakefield
|
Executive Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CITIC HEYE Investment CO., LTD.
|
Director & Vice-General Manager |
Awards Jury |
||
Zhongtian Urban Development Group Co., Ltd.
|
Chairman |
- | ||
Drees & Sommer
|
Associate Partner and Head of Property Companies |
Germany Chapter |
||
- |
Donald Luxton & Associates
|
Owner |
- | |
- |
Jinan Hi-Tech Holding Group
|
Design Director |
- | |
Residential Construction Council of Ontario
|
President & CEO |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
WT Partnership
|
Associate |
- | ||
Wharf China Development Limited
|
Assistant Director and General Manager (Project Planning & Design) |
- | ||
- |
Swire Properties Ltd
|
Director, Development and Valuations |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
Individuals
|
Associate Project Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
MVRDV
|
Director |
- | ||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
SVP Strategy & Innovation, Office Property Management; SVP Strategy & Innovation, Office Property Management |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Global Healthcare Business Growth Director |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Arup
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AECOM
|
Vice President |
Awards Technical Jury |
||
McGee Group Limited
|
Project Director |
- | ||
Macklowe Properties
|
Chairman |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
RJC Engineers
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arup
|
Senior Structural Engineer |
- | ||
Nordic Office of Architecture
|
Architect |
Nordic Chapter |
||
Madeira Valentim & Alem
|
Founding Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
British Land Company PLC
|
Joint Head of Canada Water |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Multiplex Construction Europe Ltd
|
Project Director |
- | ||
- |
PERI
|
Engineering Director – ECC |
- | |
- |
Dusit Thani Public Company Limited
|
Senior Marketing Manager |
- | |
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Associate Director |
- | ||
PNB Merdeka Ventures Sdn. Berhad (PMVSB)
|
Chief Executive Officer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
The Walsh Group
|
Project Executive |
|||
Aurecon Pty Ltd
|
Technical Director, Building Structures |
- | ||
GCL Builds
|
Project Manager |
- | ||
Turner Construction Company
|
Vice President |
Awards Construction Jury |
||
- |
Webber Design
|
Director |
- | |
Individuals
|
Project Engineer |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Principal |
- | ||
Dar
|
Director of Structures & Bridges Eng'g Dept. |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Archetype Group
|
Co-Founder, Associate Partner and General Director |
Regional Representative |
||
- |
Rockefeller Group
|
Vice President, Design & Construction |
- | |
Degenkolb Engineers
|
Group Director & Senior Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AI PlanetWorks
|
Founder & CEO |
CTBUH Chairman |
||
Semper Fire Engineering
|
Technical Director |
Awards Fire & Risk Engineering Jury |
||
Otis Elevator Company
|
Associate Director, Otis Program Office |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Buro Happold
|
Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Permasteelisa Group
|
Senior Vice President, General Manager - North America, East |
- | ||
Beca
|
Technical Director - Structural Dynamics |
- | ||
ALT Limited
|
Executive Vice-President |
Awards Systems Jury |
||
Extell Development
|
Executive Vice President of Development |
- | ||
- |
GPT Group
|
- |
- | |
Fugro Middle East
|
Engineering Manager |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Jerusalem Municipality
|
City Architect |
- | ||
Schindler
|
Senior VP Key Account Management |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
K.WAH
|
General Manager |
- | |
Robert A.M. Stern Architects
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Prisme Entertainment
|
CEO & Artistic Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Pappageorge Haymes Partners
|
Senior Associate |
- | ||
University of Melbourne
|
Senior Lecturer in Architecture and Construction |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Grupo Marca
|
CEO |
- | ||
Dar
|
Head of Structural & Bridge Design Department |
- | ||
NEOM
|
Head of Engineering, THE LINE |
Awards Best Tall Building Middle East & Africa Jury |
||
Syska Hennessy Group
|
Associate Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Langan
|
Associate |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
DCI Engineers
|
Director of Sustainability and Mass Timber |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
T69 - Arquitectoma Marca
|
CEO |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Business Development Manager |
Awards Façade Engineering Jury |
||
Fisher Marantz Stone
|
Principal |
- | ||
Saguez & Partners
|
Creative Director - Design and Architecture |
- | ||
Université de Paris - EPAURIF
|
Director |
- | ||
Aurecon Pty Ltd
|
Lead Structural Engineer |
- | ||
Stephenson Engineering Limited
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Cosentini Associates
|
Principal-in-Charge |
Awards Technical Jury |
||
COIMA
|
Fund & Asset Management Director |
- | ||
Louvre Abu Dhabi
|
Technical Operations Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Pelli Clarke & Partners
|
Partner |
Awards Urban Habitat Jury |
||
Pappageorge Haymes Partners
|
Architectural Associate |
- | ||
e.Construct
|
Projects Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
UHA
|
Director |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Associate Principal |
Working Group: Outrigger Design |
||
Hardel Le Bihan Architectes
|
Communications and development strategies |
- | ||
- |
Dar
|
Director of Structural Engineering |
- | |
- |
Karelia University of Applied Sciences
|
Senior Project Manager |
- | |
JRMI
|
Founder and Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Structural Engineering Principal |
Skybridges Research Project Steering Committee |
||
El Equipo Mazzanti
|
Founder |
- | ||
Tide Construction
|
Business Development Manager |
- | ||
The University of Chicago
|
Senior Associate Vice President |
- | ||
University of Toronto - Building Tall Research Centre
|
Professor; |
Tall Building Academic & Teaching Committee |
||
McCaffery Interests
|
CEO |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Senior Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
W.E. O'Neil Construction Co.
|
Project Executive |
Awards Best Tall Building Americas Jury |
||
- |
McNamara • Salvia
|
Principal |
- | |
Individuals
|
Head of Creative Strategy Product and Place, Development |
- | ||
- |
OFR Consultants Limited
|
Principal Fire Engineer |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
|
Ivanhoe Cambridge
|
Senior Director, Development and Capital Projects |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
- |
IPB Properties
|
President |
- | |
Robert A.M. Stern Architects
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Corgan
|
- |
- | |
Perkins & Will
|
Design Director |
- | ||
Walters Inc
|
Director of Hybrid Structures |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
- |
Individuals
|
Senior Consultant |
- | |
800 Fulton
|
Executive Vice President |
- | ||
Turner Construction Company
|
Vice President |
- | ||
Alderson Engineering, LLC.
|
Principal |
- | ||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Senior Associate Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
WSP
|
Director |
City Representative |
||
Brookfield Properties
|
Senior Vice President of Real Estate Management & Operations |
Awards Best Tall Building Middle East & Africa Jury |
||
WSP
|
Director |
Awards Construction Jury |
||
Studco Australia Pty Ltd
|
Building Solutions Specialist |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
JB&B
|
Senior Associate |
- | ||
- |
WoodWorks
|
Senior Technical Director, Tall Wood |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
- |
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Senior Director of Technology |
||
Buro Happold
|
Director, Building Services Engineering |
CTBUH Journal, Editorial Board |
||
Lerch Bates, Inc.
|
Vice President |
Working Group: Façade Access |
||
TF Cornerstone
|
Director of Development |
- | ||
Western Sydney University
|
Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Francis-Jones Carpenter Studio
|
Principal |
- | ||
Architectus
|
Urban Designer |
- | ||
Cro&Co Architecture
|
CEO |
|||
Schindler
|
Head Global Marketing |
Awards Best Tall Building Mixed-Use Jury |
||
Dream Unlimited
|
VP, Development |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Design Principal |
- | ||
Multiplex Construction Europe Ltd
|
Senior Design Manager |
- | ||
Emaar Properties, PJSC
|
Group Director, Structural Design |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
JB&B
|
Managing Partner |
- | ||
Architects Hawaii Limited - AHL
|
President & CEO |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Jashwant Mehta & Associates
|
Retired |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Orange Architects
|
Architect Partner |
Awards Symposium, Speaker |
||
GERB Vibration Control Systems
|
CEO - Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Boundary Layer Wind Tunnel Laboratory (BLWTL)
|
Postdoctoral Researcher |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Simpson Strong-Tie
|
Market Segment Manager |
- | |
University of Naples Ferderico II
|
Professor |
Tall Building Academic & Teaching Committee |
||
RIOS
|
Senior Project Director |
|||
University of Melbourne
|
Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Elenberg Fraser
|
Associate Director |
- | |
URBANUS Architecture and Design
|
Principal & Co-Founder |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Structural Engineer |
- | ||
- |
GDP Architects
|
CEO |
Awards Jury |
|
BAC Engineering Consultancy Group acquired by SOCOTEC
|
- |
City Representative |
||
Housing and Building National Research Center
|
Full Professor, PhD |
- | ||
University of Miami
|
Assistant Professor |
- | ||
University of Waterloo
|
Full Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Opalia Urban Workshop
|
CEO |
- | ||
- |
Beijing Institute of Architectural Design - BIAD
|
Deputy Chief Architect |
- | |
VS-A Group
|
Structural Engineer |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Senior Associate Principal, Interior Design Leader |
- | ||
AMP Capital Investors
|
Head of Development |
- | ||
- |
Canadian Wood Council
|
Senior Manager |
- | |
AsheMorgan
|
Head of Commercial NSW & QLD, Head of Queensland |
- | ||
Mercer Mass Timber
|
Director of Projects |
Annual Conference, Panel Moderator |
||
Individuals
|
Senior Writer |
|||
Heatherwick Studio
|
Partner | Project Leader |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Whitby Wood Mills
|
Managing Director |
CTBUH Chairman |
||
Archetype Group
|
- |
Country Representative |
||
10 Design (part of Egis Group)
|
CEO |
- | ||
Pavarini McGovern
|
Project Manager |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Senior Project Manager |
City Committee |
||
Nucor Corporation
|
Director of Sustainability |
- | ||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Senior Research Manager |
|||
- |
Rider Levett Bucknall
|
Executive Vice President, North America |
- | |
- |
Robert Bird Group
|
Operations Manager |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
|
Nikken Sekkei Ltd
|
Engineering Director - Engineering Department |
Awards Repositioning Jury |
||
Provencher Roy
|
Partner |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Director - Middle East |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
CityGroup Design Collective CO., LTD
|
Marketing Director |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
WSP
|
Executive Managing Director - Property & Buildings |
- | ||
Arup
|
Associate Principal |
- | ||
Mulia Property Development SDN BHD
|
Chief Development Officer |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Infiniti Indah Sdh Bhd
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
Akitek Jururancang Malaysia
|
Executive Chairman, Managing Director |
Awards Best Tall Building Jury |
||
Illinois Institute of Technology
|
Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering Professor |
International Research Seed Funding, Peer Review Panel |
||
International Code Council
|
President-ICC-ES |
Awards Best Tall Building Americas Jury |
||
Surface Design
|
Senior Engineer |
- | ||
setec tpi
|
Chief Engineer |
- | ||
- |
Aliaxis
|
Manager of Branding and Digital Marketing |
- | |
IDOM
|
Director Mobility at Consultancy Department |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Hardel Le Bihan Architectes
|
Director |
- | ||
Moarqs
|
Founding Principal |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
ArcelorMittal
|
Head of ArcelorMittal Steligence Engineering |
- | ||
REGENBE
|
Chief Executive Officer, President |
|||
Kinetica
|
CTO |
Canada Chapter |
||
Individuals
|
Director, Major Projects, Asia-Pacific |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Yale University School of Architecture
|
Associate Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Akzo Nobel
|
Global Architecture Powder Coatings Marketing Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Otis Elevator Company
|
Managing Director Southeast Asia |
Awards Repositioning Jury |
||
University of Technology Sydney
|
Manager of Delivery |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Multiplex Construction Europe Ltd
|
Head of Engineering |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
NORR Group Consultants International Limited
|
Associate and Project Manager |
Awards Best Tall Building Middle East & Africa Jury |
||
The Marwood Group
|
Senior Vice President |
- | ||
Outlier Ventures
|
Partner & Head of Venture |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Motioneering, Inc.
|
Senior Technical Director |
- | ||
RWDI
|
Senior Technical Director & Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
JPW
|
Partner |
- | ||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Designer |
Young Professionals Committee, Chicago |
||
Hassell
|
Senior Associate |
City Committee, Sydney |
||
- |
Gensler
|
ESG Consultancy Director |
- | |
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Associate Principal, Office Director |
- | ||
Nikken Sekkei Ltd
|
Associate Architect Architectural Design Department |
- | ||
Mori Building Co., Ltd.
|
Director & Executive VP |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Dexus
|
Head of Office Development |
- | ||
CollinsWoerman
|
Senior Associate |
Future Leaders Committee, Seattle |
||
AECOM
|
Practice Lead - Information Communications Technology |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Unipol Group
|
Head of Real Estate Asset, Investment & Technical Management |
- | ||
J Morrow Solutions
|
Business Development Manager |
- | ||
microsoft
|
GM, Applied Innovation |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
bKL Architecture
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
- |
Perkins & Will
|
Principal |
- | |
Equitativa & Emirates REIT
|
Co-Founder, Group Chairwoman |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Director of Member Engagement |
|||
chapmanbdsp
|
Associate Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Aldar Properties
|
Assistant Vice President – Design |
Awards Best Tall Building Office Jury |
||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Senior Publications Manager |
|||
Hassell
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
NBBJ
|
Partner |
Seattle Chapter |
||
Canary Wharf Group, PLC
|
Managing Director – Vertus |
- | ||
Safdie Architects
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
GMD Moskay
|
Managing Partner |
- | ||
CapitaLand Development Pte Ltd
|
Managing Director, Workspace and Residential |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Nikken Sekkei Ltd
|
Associate |
- | ||
Gale International
|
Executive Director and Board Member |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Director |
- | ||
New London Architecture
|
Curator in Chief |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Founding Partner, Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Multiplex Construction Europe Ltd
|
Science & Engineering Director, Multiplex Engineering Innovations Group |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Zaha Hadid Architects
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
JM Kariuki Consultants Ltd
|
- |
Student Competition First-Round Jury |
||
Hanwha E&C
|
Deputy General Manager |
- | ||
Mattamy Homes
|
Director of Operations |
Future Leaders Committee, Canada |
||
COBE
|
Project Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
HEWITT Architecture
|
Senior Principal, Director of Design |
Awards Renovation Jury |
||
- |
KTP Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Principal Engineer |
- | |
Kuraray
|
Market Development Manager |
Awards Façade Engineering Jury |
||
Takenaka Corporation
|
Engineering Fellow |
Country Representative |
||
Nikken Sekkei Ltd
|
Associate, Structural Design Division, Engineering Department |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Ensemble Real Estate Solutions & Investments
|
Vice President, Development & Construction - East |
- | ||
Pickard Chilton Architects, Inc.
|
Associate Principal |
- | ||
DeSimone Consulting Engineering
|
Principal |
|||
Siderise
|
Technical & Compliance Director - Middle East & Asia Pacific |
- | ||
Hospitality 360 Sdn Bhd
|
President & Group CEO |
- | ||
Pelli Clarke & Partners
|
Associate Principal |
- | ||
LERA Consulting Structural Engineers
|
Senior Associate |
- | ||
- |
Siderise
|
Business Development and Specifications Manager – India |
- | |
Individuals
|
Independent Consultant |
|||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Head of Research |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
University of Warwick
|
Historian |
- | ||
GPT Group
|
Head of Development |
- | ||
Kalbod Studio
|
Senior Achitect |
- | ||
Gensler
|
Digital Experience Design Leader, Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
NCI Estructurales
|
CEO Partner |
|||
Hartshorne Plunkard Architecture
|
Partner; Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
RJC Engineers
|
Principal |
- | |
Housing & Development Board
|
Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Ramboll
|
Director |
- | ||
The Chinese University of Hong Kong
|
Architect & Yao Ling Sun Professor of Architecture |
- | ||
Hongkong Land
|
Associate Director & Head of Design, South Asia |
- | ||
Rider Levett Bucknall
|
Director, North Asia |
Hong Kong Chapter |
||
Turner & Townsend Inc
|
Project Manager |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
||
Hoa Binh Construction Group
|
Project Manager |
- | ||
RMIT University
|
Senior Lecturer and Leader Innovative Fire and Façade Engineering Group |
Working Group: Fire Performance of Façades |
||
- |
Archivina
|
Deputy General Director |
- | |
- |
Rider Levett Bucknall
|
Director |
- | |
Otis Elevator Company
|
Associate Director, Systems Engineering |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Michael Graves Architecture & Design
|
Principal |
Awards Systems Jury |
||
Devon Energy Center
|
Chairman Emeritus |
- | ||
University of Nottingham
|
Retired Course Director |
Tall Building Academic & Teaching Committee |
||
SEAOI (Structural Engineers Association of Illinois)
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CREE GmbH
|
Senior Building Services Consultant |
- | ||
- |
Gorproject (Urban Planning Institute of Residential and Public Buildings)
|
Chief Architect |
Awards Symposium, Speaker |
|
JSC Gazpromneft Eastern European Projects
|
Deputy General Director for Project Activities |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
BESIX
|
General Manager |
Awards Structure Jury |
||
- |
Windtech Consultants
|
Associate Director |
- | |
Shimao Group
|
Associate President |
- | ||
Crown Resorts
|
Executive Vice President - Strategy and Development |
- | ||
V&A Waterfront
|
Development Director |
Awards Renovation Jury |
||
- |
Individuals
|
Director of Communications |
- | |
Aliaxis
|
Global Business Development Manager High Rise Drainage Solutions |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
V&A Waterfront
|
Development Executive |
Awards Best Tall Building Middle East & Africa Jury |
||
White Arkitekter
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Head of Property and Asset Management |
Expert Peer Review Committee |
||
Bureau d`etudes Greisch
|
Project Director |
- | ||
- |
Ateliers Jean Nouvel
|
Architect |
Awards Symposium, Speaker |
|
Urban Maglev
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
PERI
|
Project Manager Civil Engineering (Engineering/Technology) |
- | ||
Hearst
|
Vice President |
Awards Symposium, Speaker |
||
Arup
|
Associate Principal |
- | ||
Envolventes Arquitectonicas - ENAR
|
Technical Director / PhD Architect |
Awards Façade Engineering Jury |
||
AMP Capital Investors
|
Head of Sustainability, Real Estate |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Leviat GmbH
|
Head of Customer Segment Precast |
- | ||
KONE Corporation
|
Head of Marketing & Communications |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
WSP
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Langan
|
Senior Principal |
Awards Construction Jury |
||
Individuals
|
Building Data Analyst |
- | ||
H+O Structural Engineering
|
Principal and Co-Founder |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
Arup
|
Director/Principal |
Awards Geotechnical Engineering Jury |
||
Windtech Consultants
|
Technical Director | UK, EU and USA |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
DeSimone Consulting Engineering
|
Managing Principal |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Glotman Simpson Consulting Engineers
|
Principal |
- | ||
Nikken Sekkei Ltd
|
General Manager Design Section |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Istanbul New Airport (IGA)
|
Senior Design Director |
- | ||
Turner Construction Company
|
Chairman and CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
University of Luxembourg
|
Professor, ArcelorMittal Chair of Steel Construction |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
Schindler
|
CEO |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Hill International
|
SVP, TCT Global Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
PERI
|
Marketing Analytics Analyst |
- | ||
Institution of Engineers Singapore
|
Council Member, Vision Zero |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Moshe Zur Architects and Town Planners
|
Architect & Partner |
- | ||
Zaha Hadid Architects
|
Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Nikken Sekkei Ltd
|
Design Director, Architectural Design Department |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Buro Happold
|
Business Unit Director - MEP |
Awards Jury |
||
Mitsubishi Jisho Design
|
Director & Executive Vice President |
- | ||
Pappageorge Haymes Partners
|
Senior Project Architect |
- | ||
Schindler
|
Innovation Project Manager |
- | ||
University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)
|
Head of School, Built Environment |
City Committee, Sydney |
||
Municipal Institute of Town Planning
|
Senior Adviser |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Gdalia Olitsky Engineering LTD
|
Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Vice President | Properties & Building Structures |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arcadis/IBI Group
|
Principal, Architecture |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
Multiplex Construction Europe Ltd
|
President and Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Universiti Teknologi MARA
|
Lecturer |
- | ||
Arabtec Construction LLC
|
Manager Safety/QAQC |
City Representative |
||
Nikken Sekkei Ltd
|
Director |
- | ||
Turner Construction Company
|
Deputy Country Manager |
|||
Brandston Partnership, Inc.
|
Director |
- | ||
Trade Link Media Pte Ltd
|
Associate Publisher |
- | ||
EDGE Technologies
|
Founder & CEO |
- | ||
ALT Limited
|
Partner & VP - Business Development |
- | ||
- |
Severud Associates Consulting Engineers, PC
|
Principal |
- | |
Craft Holdings Limited
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Ortiz Leon Arquitectos
|
Co-Founder |
|||
OSMO Geotechnical Engineering Services, Ltd.
|
Managing Director |
Country Representative |
||
Dar
|
Principal |
- | ||
Choose Chicago
|
President & CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Chief Technology Officer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Carlos Ott Architects
|
Architect |
- | ||
- |
The University of Queensland
|
Lecturer in Structural Engineering School of Civil Engineering |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
|
Ziraat GYO
|
General Manager |
- | ||
Peikko
|
Managing Director, Peikko Turkey |
Regional Committee, Türkiye |
||
RWDI
|
VP, Europe |
- | ||
Peikko
|
CEO |
Awards Construction Jury |
||
- |
Otis Elevator Company
|
Sr. Director, External Communications |
- | |
WSP
|
Director, Decarbonisation and Innovation for Building Structures |
- | ||
Lendlease
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
Housing & Development Board
|
Director of Construction Productivity and Mechanical & Electrical |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Palafox Associates
|
Principal Architect - Urban Planner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Crescent Heights
|
Executive Vice President Development |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Richard Meier & Partners architects LLP
|
Design Partner |
Awards Jury |
||
Fly Service Engineering S.r.I.
|
CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Foster + Partners
|
Senior Partner |
Annual Conference, Keynote Speaker |
||
Perkins & Will
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Dar
|
Associate, Head of Design Unit, Senior Structural Engineer |
- | |
CityGroup Design Collective CO., LTD
|
Executive Director and Chief Designer |
|||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Senior Structural Engineer |
Young Professionals Committee, Shanghai |
||
Benoy
|
Director - Head of Shanghai Studio |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Atelier Ten
|
Associate Director |
- | ||
Despe S.p.A.
|
CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Heatherwick Studio
|
Deputy Project Leader |
United Kingdom Chapter |
||
AGC Glass Europe
|
International Building Projects & Technical Advisory Service Manager |
Awards Façade Engineering Jury |
||
Langan
|
Principal |
Awards Geotechnical Engineering Jury |
||
Hines
|
Senior Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
City of Toronto Planning Department
|
Urban Design Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CallisonRTKL
|
Senior Associate Vice President |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Foster + Partners
|
Partner / Architect |
- | ||
ParkFowler Plus
|
Principal |
Awards Renovation Jury |
||
Lotte Property & Development
|
CEO |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Mott MacDonald
|
Principal Structural Engineer |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Eric Parry Architects
|
Founder & Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
PTW Architects
|
Managing Director Asia-Pacific |
- | ||
Argent
|
Managing Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
LCI Consultants
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Zaha Hadid Architects
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Generali Real Estate
|
Head of Project Management and Development - MRICS |
- | ||
SHoP Architects
|
Founding Principal |
Awards Best Tall Building Jury |
||
Zaha Hadid Architects
|
Design Director |
Awards Façade Engineering Jury |
||
PERI
|
Regional Manager (Sales) |
- | ||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Senior Director & Head of Property & Asset Management JLL Indonesia |
Awards Space Within Jury |
||
Arup
|
Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
DSP Design Associates Pvt., Ltd.
|
Co-Founder and Principal |
- | ||
Solomon Cordwell Buenz - SCB
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Individuals
|
Vice President of Strategic Development |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Senior Associate |
- | ||
Manitoba Hydro
|
Building Energy Management Engineer |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Datum Engineers, Inc
|
Principal |
Awards Geotechnical Engineering Jury |
||
Riverside Investment & Development
|
Vice President |
Future Leaders Committee, Chicago |
||
Cast Connex
|
Vice President |
Awards Structure Jury |
||
WME Consultants
|
Technical Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Mott MacDonald
|
Associate |
- | ||
Solomon Cordwell Buenz - SCB
|
Marketing and Communications Strategist |
Chapter Board Member |
||
Edward Peck Design
|
Managing Director |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
The University of Chicago
|
Associate Director for Campus Environment |
- | |
Peckar & Abramson, P.C.
|
Founding Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
RWDI
|
Director of Operations Australia |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Ramboll
|
Senior Associate Engineer |
Nordic Chapter |
||
Rotterdam University of Applied Sciences
|
Lecturer, Urban and Regional Planning |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Associate Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Degenkolb Engineers
|
Senior Principal |
- | |
Peikko
|
Team Leader in Product Development |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
Hines
|
Managing Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
IMEG Corp
|
Principal / Project Executive |
- | ||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Senior Director, Global Product, Sustainability |
- | ||
IDOM
|
Head of Transport Architecture |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
A. J. Pericleous LLC
|
Managing Principal |
- | ||
Beca
|
Senior Technical Director |
Awards Best Tall Building Asia Jury |
||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Co Officer Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Cerami & Associates, Inc.
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
- |
Sematic Elevator Products
|
Group Marketing Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
JB&B
|
Director, Smart Buildings |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Sterling Bay
|
Assistant Property Manager |
- | |
Archetype Group
|
Group Director of Architecture |
Regional Representative, Myanmar |
||
- |
Bollinger + Grohmann Ingenieure
|
Partner |
- | |
MKPL Architects
|
Director |
- | ||
Clark Construction Group
|
Project Executive |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
RWDI
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Head of Flexible Space and Urban Communities, Asia Pacific; Head of Flexible Space and Urban Communities, Asia Pacific |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
WOHA Architects
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
UL Solutions
|
SPIRE Business Development Leader |
- | ||
UNStudio
|
Partner & Senior Architect |
|||
Christian Anton Pichler ZT GmbH
|
Architect, Executive Partner |
- | ||
Pickard Chilton Architects, Inc.
|
Principal |
- | ||
Arup
|
Associate |
- | ||
- |
Rockefeller Group
|
Advisory Director |
- | |
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Senior Associate Principal |
- | ||
KONE Corporation
|
Executive Vice President |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
KONE Corporation
|
Service Manager, People Flow Planning |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Schindler
|
Senior Engineer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Nucor Corporation
|
Manager of Building Solutions |
- | ||
University of British Columbia
|
Director, Urban Innovation, University Sustainability Initiative |
- | ||
- |
Pell Frischmann Consultants
|
Technical Director |
- | |
Individuals
|
Architect |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
||
Lerch Bates, Inc.
|
Regional Manager Facade Access West |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Asia Executive Chairman |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
UNStudio
|
Managing Director MEA |
|||
Individuals
|
Principal, Façade Practice Leader |
Awards Best Tall Building Americas Jury |
||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Head of Research; Head of Research |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Nonscale Co.
|
Assistant Architect |
Skyscraper Center Editorial Board |
|
Individuals
|
Senior Business Development Manager, Design Build Americas |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
WSP
|
Lead Consultant |
Future Leaders Committee, Australia |
||
Langan
|
Managing Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Core Architects, Inc.
|
Principal |
- | ||
Valode & Pistre
|
Partner, Director VP Design |
Awards Best Tall Building Residential/Hotel Jury |
||
Henn GmbH
|
Associate |
- | ||
WSP
|
Executive Vice President & Technical Fellow |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
gmp · Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner
|
Partner |
Germany Chapter |
||
Hariri Pontarini Architects
|
Founding Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Deputy Chief Development Officer |
Awards Symposium, Speaker |
||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Managing Principal |
|||
ArcelorMittal
|
Head of Long Products R&D |
Awards Construction Jury |
||
Studio Azzurro Italian Design Inc.
|
Photographer |
Skyscraper Center Editorial Board |
||
- |
Postorino & Associates Engineering
|
Structural Engineer, CEO |
Future Leaders Committee, Florida |
|
WilkinsonEyre
|
Director |
- | ||
- |
HPP Architekten GmbH
|
Head of Corporate Communications |
- | |
RWDI
|
Regional Manager of Europe |
- | ||
PDW Architects
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Tishman Speyer
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
BDP
|
Principal, Architecture |
- | ||
WSP
|
Director - UK Strategic Growth |
- | ||
- |
Hassell
|
Global C&W BDM and Sector Ops Leader |
- | |
Peddle Thorp Architects
|
Project Leader |
Awards Best Tall Building Oceania Jury |
||
bureau^proberts
|
Managing and Creative Director |
- | ||
Buro Happold
|
Principal |
Chicago Chapter |
||
Individuals
|
Associate |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Mott MacDonald
|
Built Environment Sector Leader - US Northeast |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
Otis Elevator Company
|
Executive Consultant |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Schindler
|
Taiwan Executive |
- | |
- |
GOA (Group of Architects)
|
Director, Hangzhou Huizan Technology Co., Ltd & Director |
- | |
PLP Architecture
|
Director |
- | ||
China Construction Steel Structure Corporation
|
Deputy Chief Engineer of North Region |
China Awards Symposium, Speaker |
||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Associate Director |
CTBUH Staff, China Office |
||
RJC Engineers
|
Structural Engineer |
City Committee, Toronto |
||
Universidad Politécnica de Valencia
|
Associate Professor / Lecturer |
- | ||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Chief Executive Officer |
|||
FXCollaborative Architects
|
Architect |
- | ||
Meinhardt Group International
|
Director, Group Structural Design Division |
Country Representative |
||
Front Inc.
|
Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Zaha Hadid Architects
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Fletcher Priest Architects
|
Senior Associate |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
WSP
|
USA Director of Building Structures |
Expert Peer Review Committee |
||
Kalbod Studio
|
Founder |
- | ||
Gensler
|
Co-studio Director |
- | ||
Arup
|
Americas Property Business Leader |
Awards Technical Jury |
||
Brookfield Properties
|
VP Construction, Development Office |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Associate Principal, City Design Practice |
- | ||
Arup
|
Lead of Sustainability, Advisory & Planning |
- | ||
DeSimone Consulting Engineering
|
Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
CCHRB (Chicago Committee on High-Rise Buildings)
|
Latin America Business Lead and Vice Chair CCHRB |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
PNB Merdeka Ventures Sdn. Berhad (PMVSB)
|
Chief Investment Officer, Private & Strategic Investments |
- | ||
Eckersley O'Callaghan
|
Director |
Awards Best Tall Building Americas Jury |
||
Pappageorge Haymes Partners
|
Project Architect |
- | ||
- |
Aurecon Pty Ltd
|
Marketing & Communications |
- | |
Turner Construction Company
|
Vice President, Project Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Director of Marketing and Communications |
|||
Jensen Hughes
|
Vice President - Development, Middle East |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Bureau Cube Partners
|
CEO, Partner & Architect |
Awards Urban Habitat Jury |
||
- |
TK Elevator GmbH
|
Manager Customer Relations -MULTI- |
- | |
JEMB Realty Corporation
|
Senior Director of Development |
- | ||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Vice President of Technology and Sustainability |
- | ||
Langan
|
Principal |
- | ||
DeSimone Consulting Engineering
|
Project Manager |
- | ||
TGRWA Structural Engineers
|
Principal |
- | ||
EDGE Technologies
|
Director Projects |
- | ||
- |
DLR Group
|
Sr. Principal |
- | |
Multiplex Construction Europe Ltd
|
Executive Director |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
GGLO
|
Principal |
- | ||
University College London
|
Professor of Places and City Planning |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Amazon Web Services
|
Senior Security Product Manager |
- | ||
Populous
|
Associate Principal | Senior Architect |
Regional Representative |
||
Buro Happold
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Corgan
|
Senior Specifier, Associate |
Texas Chapter |
||
- |
PERI
|
Product Manager |
- | |
Stephan Reinke Architects, Ltd.
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Foster + Partners
|
Architect |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Tongji Architectural Design (Group) Co., Ltd.
|
Vice President & Chief Architect |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
GPT Group
|
- |
- | |
ingenhoven associates gmbh
|
Managing Director |
Awards Best Tall Building Europe Jury |
||
gmp · Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner
|
Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
Canadian Wood Council
|
Technical Manager |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
|
Rider Levett Bucknall
|
Global Board Chairman and Chief Executive, UK |
- | ||
COOKFOX Architects
|
Senior Associate |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Ramboll
|
Director |
- | ||
Rhode Partners
|
Partner |
|||
- |
AECOM
|
Technical Director, Façade Practice Lead - Australia, New Zealand |
- | |
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
International Director; International Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Bates Smart
|
Studio Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
OAC Services, Inc.
|
Sr. Director, Construction Management |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
Hilson Moran
|
Principal Acoustic Consultant |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
||
AAI Architects, P.C.
|
Associate Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Willow
|
Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CREE GmbH
|
Senior Project Manager Construction |
- | ||
Ramboll
|
Buildings Executive Director |
- | ||
- |
D2E International VT Consultants Ltd
|
Facade Access Engineer |
- | |
- |
AXA IM Alts
|
Asset Management & Development |
- | |
Woods Bagot
|
Design Technology Platform Specialist |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
P&T Group
|
Director of Design |
China Awards Symposium, Speaker |
||
Irwinconsult Pty., Ltd.
|
Director; Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Deloitte
|
Partner | Experience Design |
Annual Conference, Keynote Speaker |
||
See Robertson Structural Engineers, LLC
|
Director; Founder |
CTBUH Chairman |
||
Individuals
|
Research & Administrative Assistant |
|||
TK Elevator GmbH
|
Executive VP Sales & Marketing |
- | ||
- |
Make
|
Architect |
- | |
Motioneering, Inc.
|
Vice President, Operations |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Executive Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
LEVER Architecture
|
Founder/Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Associate Architect |
United Kingdom Chapter |
||
Raffles Quay Asset Management Pte Ltd
|
CEO |
- | ||
RSHP
|
Associate Partner, MD North America |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Associate Principal |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Development Manager |
Future Leaders Committee, Florida |
||
SvN Architects + Planners
|
Senior Associate |
- | ||
FM Global
|
Assistant Vice President, Staff Engineering Specialist |
- | ||
Arup
|
Associate Principal |
Future Leaders Committee, New York City |
||
Windtech Consultants
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Gensler
|
Associate |
Awards Repositioning Jury |
||
- |
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Design Director |
- | |
Leviat GmbH
|
Research & Development Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Progetto CMR
|
Founder and CEO |
- | ||
- |
TK Elevator GmbH
|
Project Manager |
- | |
- |
Eckersley O'Callaghan
|
- |
- | |
Saltmine
|
Senior Director of Channel Partnerships |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
AGC Glass Europe
|
International Business Manager |
- | ||
Related Companies
|
COO |
- | ||
Israel Towers Group - Urban Renewal Corporation
|
Vice President - Engineering |
|||
GGLO
|
Architectural Designer |
Future Leaders Committee, Seattle |
||
RATIO
|
Historic Preservation Specialist |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Sentient Law, Ltd.
|
General Counsel |
|||
DBI
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
BVN
|
Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Moshe Zur Architects and Town Planners
|
Architect & Partner |
- | ||
City of Chicago
|
Assistant Commissioner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
KONE Corporation
|
Offering Manager, People Flow Planning and Consulting Services |
- | ||
SRA ARCHITECTES
|
Architect |
- | ||
PERI
|
Head of R&D |
- | ||
Saguez & Partners
|
Managing Director, Senior Partner |
- | ||
Cox Architecture
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Wirth Research
|
Engineering Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
Lemay
|
Director, Communications |
- | |
NAME architecture
|
Architect |
Awards Urban Habitat Jury |
||
Rudin Management Company, Inc.
|
Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Permasteelisa Group
|
Director Project Management - Executive |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
|
HOK, Inc.
|
Design Principal; Design Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
City Investment & Operation CO., Ltd. of CCTEB
|
Deputy General Manager |
- | |
Hoa Binh Construction Group
|
Director, International Business Department |
- | ||
Parks Hospitality Holdings
|
Vice President of Design & Development |
- | ||
Arcadis UK
|
Associate Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Lerch Bates, Inc.
|
Executive Vice President |
- | ||
Bollinger + Grohmann Ingenieure
|
Partner, Managing Director |
- | ||
Buro Happold
|
Associate Principal - Vertical Transportation |
- | ||
Hoare Lea
|
Director |
- | ||
Oxford Capital Group LLC
|
Founder, President & CEO |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Gulf Related
|
COO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Siderise
|
Chief Technical Officer |
- | |
- |
Nucor Corporation
|
Building Solutions Specialist |
- | |
Illinois Institute of Technology
|
Professor and Director of Ph.D. Program |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
- |
TK Elevator GmbH
|
Head of Highrise Sales & Consulting |
- | |
National Institute of Standards and Technology
|
Leader - Structures Group, Engineering Laboratory, |
International Research Seed Funding, Peer Review Panel |
||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Director, Research and Thought Leadership |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Safdie Architects
|
Founder |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Steinberg Hart
|
Partner |
- | |
Arup
|
Principal, NSW Buildings Group Leader |
- | ||
YKK AP Facade Pte. Ltd.
|
Design Principal |
- | ||
Jackson Teece
|
Senior Associate |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
- |
GENx Design & Technology
|
Research Lead |
Future Leaders Committee, Türkiye |
|
Azbil Corporation
|
Business Department Manager |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Portafolio Inmobiliario
|
Design Manager |
- | ||
GERB Vibration Control Systems
|
President, US Operations |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
LWK + PARTNERS
|
Global Design Principal |
|||
Individuals
|
Director/Engineer |
Regional Committee |
||
KONE Corporation
|
Head of Technology and Offering Development |
- | ||
KONE Corporation
|
Director, New Business Concepts |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Otis Elevator Company
|
Associate Director - Digital Products, Product Management |
- | ||
Arup
|
Structures Leader, Victoria and South Australia |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Partner |
- | ||
CREE GmbH
|
Business Development Manager |
- | ||
National University of Singapore
|
Visiting Associate Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CadMakers
|
Director of Business Development & Strategy |
- | ||
ensømble studio architektur
|
Präsident DGNB e.V. |
- | ||
AXA IM Alts
|
Head Of Development UK |
- | ||
AECOM
|
Principal Director of Landscape Architecture |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Related Midwest
|
Vice President, Affordable Housing |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arcadis UK
|
Regional City Executive - Melbourne |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
CEES-Advisors
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Walter P Moore
|
Senior Principal |
City Representative |
||
Schindler
|
VP, Head of R&D North America |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Associate |
Future Leaders Committee, Chicago |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Partner of Structural and Seismic Engineering |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
RATIO I smdp
|
Principal |
- | ||
Columbia GSAPP
|
Robert S. Lynd Professor of Sociology |
Awards Jury |
||
Azbil Corporation
|
Manager |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Sauerbruch Hutton
|
CEO & Founder |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Charles Russell Speechlys
|
Partner & Co-lead Construction & Infrastructure |
Awards Construction Jury |
||
Individuals
|
Head of New Construction |
- | ||
DeSimone Consulting Engineering
|
Senior Associate |
|||
Aspect Studios
|
Senior Associate |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
PERI
|
Marketing Manager |
- | ||
Meraas EO
|
Head of Architecture |
Awards Innovation Jury |
||
Riverside Investment & Development
|
Chief Operating Officer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
KONE Corporation
|
Major Project Sales |
- | ||
Büro Ole Scheeren
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Hilson Moran
|
Sustainability Director |
Awards Systems Jury |
||
Arup
|
Director, Global Building Envelope Design Leader |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Executive Vice President and Co-Head |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
SL Green Realty Corp.
|
Executive Vice President of Development |
- | ||
MVSA Architects
|
Senior Architect |
Awards Best Tall Building Mixed-Use Jury |
||
- |
Wilo SE
|
Market Manager Building Services |
- | |
Orange Architects
|
Architect Partner |
Awards Symposium, Speaker |
||
University of Berlin
|
Chair for Composite and Hybrid Structures |
Working Group: Tall Timber |
||
Drees & Sommer
|
Consultant |
- | ||
White Arkitekter
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
representing Skellefteå Municipality
|
Partner |
- | ||
- |
project A01 architects Zt GmbH
|
CEO, Partner, chief architect |
- | |
Kuraray
|
Structural and Security Glazing Segment Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Foster + Partners
|
Senior Partner |
Awards Space Within Jury |
||
Individuals
|
Business Development Coordinator |
|||
Ian Schrager Company
|
Founder |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
bKL Architecture
|
Associate Director |
- | ||
TK Elevator GmbH
|
Director - New Construction Sales |
- | ||
Architectus
|
Principal |
Regional Committee |
||
Goettsch Partners
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Transsolar Energietechnik GmbH
|
- |
Awards Jury |
||
Zaha Hadid Architects
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Enlighted
|
CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Ramboll
|
Director |
Chapter Board Member |
||
- |
Martha Schwartz Partners
|
Founding Principal |
- | |
Uribe Schwarzkopf
|
Principal |
- | ||
- |
Sika Services AG
|
- |
- | |
Arcadis UK
|
Senior Engineer - Structures |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Chief Operating Officer - Corporate Solutions; Chief Operating Officer - Corporate Solutions |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Laing O'Rourke
|
Engineering Director |
CTBUH Chairman |
||
Related Companies
|
Vice President of Design & Construction |
- | ||
AKF Group LLC
|
Fire Protection Engineer / Code Consultant |
- | ||
Meinhardt Group International
|
Global Board Member |
- | ||
MEYERS+ ENGINEERS
|
President, CEO |
Awards MEP Engineering Jury |
||
Arup
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
See Robertson Structural Engineers, LLC
|
President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Robert Bird Group
|
Managing Director - Europe, Middle East, USA |
|||
Lendlease
|
Managing Director, Development Europe |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Robert Bird Group
|
Managing Director (MENA) |
|||
ECSD S.r.l.
|
Structural Engineer |
Skybridges Research Project Steering Committee |
||
TAV Construction
|
Business Development Manager |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
M Moser Associates
|
Group Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Vanderweil Engineers
|
Regional Director |
|||
Singapore Management University
|
Vice President of Campus Infrastructure & Services |
- | ||
Auburn University
|
Assistant Professor |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
Moshe Zur Architects and Town Planners
|
Architect & Partner |
- | ||
- |
Turner Construction Company
|
Marketing Coordinator |
South East Asia (SEA) Chapter |
|
TK Elevator GmbH
|
Senior Vice President - Global Business Development |
|||
Schindler
|
Territory Sales Manager |
- | ||
Krueck Sexton Partners
|
Founding Principal |
- | ||
Goettsch Partners
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
DeSimone Consulting Engineering
|
Senior Project Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Access Architects
|
Director |
- | ||
KLCC (Holdings) Sdn Bhd
|
Group CEO |
Awards Best Tall Building Asia Jury |
||
Inforceproject
|
Senior Project Manager/Principal |
- | ||
- |
Alfa Sustainable Projects Limited
|
CEO |
- | |
AXA IM Alts
|
Senior Asset Manager |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Chief Technical Services Officer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Beijing Investment Group Co.
|
Planning Director |
- | ||
- |
SAA Architects
|
Deputy Chief Operating Officer |
- | |
Tishman Speyer
|
Senior Managing Director, Regional Director—Northern California and Seattle |
- | ||
Beijing Institute of Architectural Design - BIAD
|
Chief Architect |
- | ||
Smith + Andersen
|
Principal |
Awards MEP Engineering Jury |
||
SHoP Architects
|
Founding Principal |
- | ||
TFE Hotels
|
Executive General Manager Development |
- | ||
JPMorgan Chase & Co.
|
Managing Director |
New York City Chapter |
||
Individuals
|
Director, Design & Digital Production |
|||
Individuals
|
expert in concept consulting |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
UL Solutions
|
General Manager, Greater China |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Managing Director, Markets and Integrated Portfolio Services, Asia Pacific; Managing Director, Markets and Integrated Portfolio Services, Asia Pacific |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
GCL Builds
|
Director |
- | ||
China Resources Land
|
Chief Architect |
- | ||
AKAIA Architecture
|
Founder and President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Canaan Shenhav Architects
|
Founder |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Head of Facade Access |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Turner Construction Company
|
President & CEO |
|||
Nanjing Hexi New Town Development and Construction Administrative Commission
|
General Manager |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Gensler
|
Regional Managing Principal, Asia Pacific |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Taipei Financial Center Corporation
|
Tower Leasing Manager |
Expert Chinese Translation Committee |
||
Mott MacDonald
|
Technical Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Taisei Corporation
|
Executive Officer, Deputy Chief of Design Division |
Working Group: Demolition |
||
Aurecon Pty Ltd
|
Principal & Technical Director |
- | ||
3MIX
|
Senior Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Shenzhen Parkland Real Estate Development Co., Ltd
|
General Manager of Design & Research Center |
- | ||
- |
SAA Architects
|
Director |
- | |
NIIOSP JSC RCC
|
Deputy Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Lee Herzog Facade Access Consulting Inc
|
President |
- | ||
Victor Group
|
Senior Vice President |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Make
|
Founding Partner |
Awards Jury |
||
Lobby Agency
|
Founder and Owner |
Annual Conference, Co-Chair |
||
Shayher Group
|
General Manager |
- | ||
- |
AECOM
|
Principal Structural Engineer and Commercial Sector Leader |
- | |
Grimshaw Architects
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
MKPL Architects
|
Chairman/Director |
- | ||
SMAY
|
Int'l Business Development Manager |
- | ||
Drees & Sommer
|
Expert for Urban Development |
- | ||
10 Design (part of Egis Group)
|
Design Principal |
Awards Construction Jury |
||
Silverstein Properties
|
Chairman |
Annual Conference, Keynote Speaker |
||
Perkins & Will
|
Principal |
Awards Urban Habitat Jury |
||
- |
Pickard Chilton Architects, Inc.
|
Associate Principal |
- | |
- |
ARC (Amager Resource Center)
|
Director |
- | |
Langan
|
Managing Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
SimpsonHaugh
|
Co-Founding Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Turner Construction Company
|
- |
Future Leaders Committee, Türkiye |
|
- |
ADG Engineers (Aust) Pty Ltd
|
Principal - Structural |
- | |
AECOM
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Langan
|
Geotechnical Senior Project Manager |
- | ||
Hawkins Brown
|
Partner, Infrastructure Sector Lead |
- | ||
Siamese Asset Public Company Ltd
|
CEO |
- | ||
HPP Architekten GmbH
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Sidewalk Labs
|
Director, Fabrication |
- | ||
BDP Quadrangle
|
Principal |
- | ||
Francis-Jones Carpenter Studio
|
Principal |
- | ||
University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)
|
Senior Research Fellow |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Senior Associate Principal |
Awards Façade Engineering Jury |
||
Individuals
|
Construction Director |
Country Executive Committee |
||
Bosa Properties Inc.
|
Senior Vice President - Development |
Awards Space Within Jury |
||
BVN
|
Principal |
Awards Best Tall Building Oceania Jury |
||
Kinemetrics
|
Senior Project Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Lendlease
|
General Manager of Workplace and Change |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
UL Solutions
|
Director, Principal Engineering |
- | ||
Arup
|
Buildings Sector Leader |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
RWDI
|
Technical Director Applied Mechanics |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
TK Elevator GmbH
|
VP, Special Projects |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
AECOM
|
Head of Cost Management , UK&I |
- | ||
WSP
|
Global Director of Property & Buildings |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Semper Fire Engineering
|
Director |
- | ||
RSHP
|
Partner |
- | ||
RJC Engineers
|
Associate |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arney Fender Katsalidis
|
Architect |
- | ||
Hip Hing Construction
|
Executive Director |
- | ||
Mithun
|
Partner and Architect |
Awards Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion Jury |
||
- |
Werner Sobek AG
|
Founder/Owner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
Goettsch Partners
|
Principal & Director of Sustainable Design |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Research Assistant |
|||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Structural Engineer Assistant |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
ALT Limited
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
- |
schlaich bergermann partner, sbp se
|
Director |
- | |
PERI
|
Head of Segment and Product Management North America |
- | ||
Lotte Property & Development
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
Shenzhen Manjinghua Investment Group Co., Ltd
|
Vice President, General Manager of Design Management Center |
- | ||
- |
AECOM
|
Technical Director & Education Sector Leader |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
KONE Corporation
|
Head of People Flow Planning |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
HOK, Inc.
|
Senior Principal, Design Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Charles Russell Speechlys
|
Partner |
United Kingdom Chapter |
||
City of Vancouver
|
Principal Planner |
- | ||
Sowlat Structural Engineers
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Charles Russell Speechlys
|
Associate, Real Estate Disputes Specialist |
- | ||
Univeristy of Michigan
|
Assistant Professor; Assistant Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Cosentini Associates
|
Senior Vice President / Director |
Awards MEP Engineering Jury |
||
Individuals
|
Mass Timber Preconstruction Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Spiritos Properties LLC
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
PERI
|
Director of Engineering (engineering/technology) |
- | ||
- |
GCL Builds
|
Senior Project Manager |
- | |
Shalom Baranes Associates
|
Design Principal |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Global Initiatives Coordinator |
|||
Ramboll
|
Market Manager |
- | ||
- |
CapitaLand Development Pte Ltd
|
Chief Sustainability Officer |
- | |
- |
gmp · Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner
|
Head of Business Development |
- | |
Hassell
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
GENx Design & Technology
|
Founder & Associate AIA |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Charter Hall
|
Head of Development - Office |
- | ||
Charles Russell Speechlys
|
Partner & Director of Responsible Business & Pro Bono |
Awards Equity, Diversity, & Inclusion Jury |
||
Kilburn Nightingale Architects
|
Author of Hungry City and Sitopia |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Gilsanz Murray Steficek
|
Founding Partner |
Awards Renovation Jury |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Partner |
- | ||
PERI
|
Marketing Specialist |
- | ||
Kuraray
|
Manager, Global Technical Consultancy |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CPP Wind Engineering Consultants
|
Senior Engineer |
- | ||
Omniyat
|
Executive Director - Development |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
JDS Development Group
|
Founder and CEO |
- | ||
Fender Katsalidis
|
Principal |
- | ||
Nucor Corporation
|
General Manager Energy Solutions Services |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Haptic Architects
|
Co-Founder and Director |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Events Assistant |
|||
Fisher Marantz Stone
|
President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Grimshaw Architects
|
Managing Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Massive Design
|
Founder |
- | ||
Think Wood
|
Think Wood Campaign Manager |
- | ||
Weber Thompson
|
Design Principal |
Future Leaders Committee, Seattle |
||
Confluence
|
Principal |
- | ||
Multiplex Construction Europe Ltd
|
Project Manager |
Awards Construction Jury |
||
CREE GmbH
|
Managing Director & CTO, CREE Buildings |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Glumac
|
President |
- | ||
CPP Wind Engineering Consultants
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Siemens Smart Infrastructure
|
Senior Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (RICS)
|
Global Building Standards Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Henning Larsen Architects
|
Director, Innovation and Sustainability / Partner |
- | ||
- |
Brunkeberg Systems
|
- |
- | |
Schindler
|
Head of New Technologies |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
wh-p Ingenieure
|
General Manager, Switzerland |
- | ||
- |
Targeting Zero
|
Architect and Founder |
- | |
RIOS
|
Technical Design Director |
- | ||
Arup
|
Associate Principal, Asset Services Leader |
- | ||
Cox Architecture
|
Director |
- | ||
- |
McNamara • Salvia
|
Principal |
- | |
- |
McNamara • Salvia
|
Principal |
- | |
- |
Wuhan Central Business District Co., Ltd.
|
Executive Vice President |
- | |
- |
S.U.N. Design Inc.
|
Founder |
- | |
Arup
|
Associate Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Horoy Holdings Limited
|
Group Senior Vice President |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Otis Elevator Company
|
General Manager |
|||
Poly Global
|
Director of Asset Management |
- | ||
Beijing Easyhome Vertical Forest Real Estate Co.,Ltd.,
|
General Manager |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Structural Engineer |
- | ||
- |
Office for Visual Interaction, Inc. (OVI)
|
Co-Founder, Chief Creative Officer |
- | |
Aurecon Pty Ltd
|
Executive Director, Civil Structures |
- | ||
Crown Group
|
Group Chairman and CEO |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
KONE Corporation
|
Head of Marketing Europe |
Nordic Chapter |
||
Individuals
|
Head of Service Business, Major Projects |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Ethos Urban
|
Director |
Regional Committee |
||
DCI Engineers
|
Principal |
Texas Chapter |
||
WSP
|
Senior Vice President |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Arup
|
Principal |
- | ||
- |
Gensler
|
Principal and Design Director |
- | |
Individuals
|
Principal Consulting Engineer |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
formlabor ZT GmbH
|
Founder | CEO |
|||
Arup
|
Associate Director |
Working Group: Foundations |
||
Pei Cobb Freed & Partners
|
Partner |
- | ||
CCL
|
Chief Executive Officer |
Awards Construction Jury |
||
- |
Simpson Strong-Tie
|
Director, Branch -Canada, Engineering |
- | |
Investa Property Group
|
Group Executive & Head of Commercial Development |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Rhode Partners
|
Senior Director |
- | ||
Koichi Takada Architects
|
Principal |
- | ||
Obayashi Corporation
|
Structural Engineer |
- | ||
Shimizu Corporation
|
Engineer |
- | ||
University of Salerno
|
Professor |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
TRX CITY SDN BHD
|
CEO |
- | ||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Project Manager |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
- |
NORR Group Consultants International Limited
|
Director, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering |
- | |
Ramboll
|
Business Marketing Specialist |
South East Asia (SEA) Chapter |
||
Rockwell Land Corporation
|
Senior Vice President |
- | ||
M+S Pte Ltd
|
CEO |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Ramboll
|
Market Director |
Awards Best Tall Non-Building Jury |
||
Dow
|
Regional Marketing Manager |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
CapitaLand Development Pte Ltd
|
Deputy Director, Design Management |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Stephenson Engineering Limited
|
Senior Principal |
Awards Construction Jury |
||
Marina Bay Sands Pte Ltd.
|
Managing Director |
- | ||
China Construction Third Engineering Bureau Co., Ltd.
|
Deputy General Manager |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited
|
Architect and Project Director of ICC |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
TFE Hotels
|
Executive Director & Group Chief Executive Officer |
- | ||
Mitsubishi Estate Corporation
|
Unit Leader |
- | ||
CCDI Group
|
Chief Architect |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Kettle Collective
|
Design Director, Head of Sustainability Group |
- | ||
WOHA Architects
|
COO |
- | ||
AND Gayrimenkul A.S.
|
Manager of Project Development |
- | ||
CB Engineers
|
President |
Awards MEP Engineering Jury |
||
Progetto CMR
|
Head of Communication |
- | ||
UNStudio
|
Director / Senior Architect |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
VERITAS Design Group
|
Group Vice President |
- | ||
ALEC
|
CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Make
|
Architect and Partner |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
|
Bornhorst + Ward Consulting Engineers
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arcadis UK
|
City Executive – Sydney |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Multiplex Construction Europe Ltd
|
Head of Engineering |
Awards Structure Jury |
||
HKA Elevator Consulting, Inc
|
Principal and Vice President |
Expert Peer Review Committee |
||
AAI Architects, P.C.
|
Principal |
- | ||
PACE Development Corporation Plc.
|
CEO |
Awards Best Tall Building Asia Jury |
||
Atelier Alan Teh Architect
|
Principal & Founder AATA |
- | ||
Outokumpu
|
Lead Technical Manager Architecture |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
SHoP Architects
|
Associate Principal |
- | ||
- |
Dow
|
Business & Market Intelligence Specialist |
- | |
Envision Architects
|
Architect |
|||
University of Waterloo
|
Professor |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
DCI Engineers
|
Principal |
Awards Structure Jury |
||
Lease Crutcher Lewis, LLC
|
Director of Commercial Construction |
- | ||
Woods Bagot
|
Global Leader for Cities and Places |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arch Realty
|
Partner |
|||
- |
University of Melbourne
|
Associate Professor of Structural Engineering |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
|
Permasteelisa Group
|
Business Development/ Estimating Manager |
- | ||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Executive Director |
|||
Killa Design
|
Associate Partner |
|||
Civil and Structural Engineering Consultants (Pvt.) Ltd
|
Design Office Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Individuals
|
Project Manager |
Young Professionals Committee, Seattle |
|
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Co-Head, Property and Asset Management |
Awards Space Within Jury |
||
Kerstin Thompson Architects
|
Director |
- | ||
Fast Flow
|
CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Aedas
|
Executive Director |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Individuals
|
Technical Director |
- | ||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Vice President - Finance & Administration |
|||
KONE Corporation
|
Director, Concepts and Design |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Otis Elevator Company
|
Operations Director, Otis High Rise Center |
||
MoA Design
|
Founder & Design Principal |
- | ||
Hassell
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
bKL Architecture
|
Managing Principal |
- | ||
- |
Horizonscan
|
Secretary |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
Arup
|
Director |
Regional Committee, Türkiye |
||
YKK AP Facade Pte. Ltd.
|
Business Development & Estimation Manager |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Hera Engineering Pty Ltd
|
Managing Director |
Expert Peer Review Committee |
||
- |
GEI Consultants
|
Vice President, Manager of Design Integration |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
|
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Senior Associate |
- | ||
University of Southern Denmark
|
Professor WSR in Urban Resilience |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Corgan
|
Project Architect, Associate |
- | |
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Principal |
- | ||
Lendlease
|
Construction Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Shandong Jianzhu University
|
Dean of the School of Architecture and Urban Planning |
Tall Building Academic & Teaching Committee |
||
CapitaLand Development Pte Ltd
|
General Manager, Project Development, Chongqing |
- | ||
RSHP
|
Associate Partner |
- | ||
3XN Architects
|
Business Director |
- | ||
Jensen Hughes
|
Vice President, Forensics, Operations |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
HTA Design LLP
|
Partner & Senior Architect |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Staff Writer |
|||
University of Maryland
|
Head, Department of Civil, Environmental and Geomatic Engineering |
Working Group: Fire & Safety |
||
Pontificia Universidad Javeriana
|
Civil Engineer |
- | ||
- |
Building and Construction Authority (BCA)
|
Deputy Director |
- | |
Page
|
Principal / Commercial Mixed-Use Regional Director |
Texas Chapter |
||
Grimshaw Architects
|
Sustainability Practice Leader |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Taisei Corporation
|
Structural Engineer |
- | ||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Associate Professor in Building Technology |
|||
Atixis
|
Head of Structure Department |
- | ||
Architect Hafeez Contractor
|
Senior Associate Architect |
Awards Best Tall Non-Building Jury |
||
Renzo Piano Building Workshop
|
Partner / Director |
Awards Façade Engineering Jury |
||
Aurecon Pty Ltd
|
ESD Consultant |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
LERA Consulting Structural Engineers
|
Partner |
- | ||
Mueser Rutledge Consulting Engineers PLLC
|
Senior Associate |
- | ||
Schindler
|
Head Transit Management & Digital Solutions |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Gensler
|
Design Director |
- | ||
- |
Gensler
|
Design Director |
- | |
Rocco Design Architects Associates Ltd
|
Executive Director |
- | ||
Parkview International Limited
|
Senior Project Manager |
- | ||
WSP
|
Managing Director, Building MEP, Asia Region |
|||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Principal |
- | ||
Arup
|
Senior Architect |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
New World Development Company Limited
|
Head of Special Projects |
Hong Kong Chapter |
||
WATG
|
Regional Manager Middle East Africa |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Individuals
|
Design Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
AECOM
|
Sustainability Consultant |
Expert Peer Review Committee |
||
Individuals
|
Web Developer |
|||
Moshe Zur Architects and Town Planners
|
Founder & Owner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Moshe Zur Architects and Town Planners
|
Architect & Owner & CEO |
- | ||
Hilson Moran
|
Design Director |
United Kingdom Chapter |
||
Gensler
|
Principal / Global Director - Large Projects |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
- |
Barrett Mahony Consulting Engineers UK
|
Director |
- | |
Takenaka Corporation
|
Architect |
- | ||
Hotel Okura Co., Ltd.
|
Senior Managing Director and Representative Director and the General Manager of The Okura Tokyo |
- | ||
Gensler
|
architect |
New York City Chapter |
||
TK Elevator GmbH
|
National Director Major Projects |
- | ||
Dietrich | Untertrifaller Architekten ZT GmbH
|
Founder & Managing Partner |
- | ||
UHA
|
Founder / Managing Director |
- | ||
URAL Engineering Inc.
|
General Manager, Owner |
Regional Committee, Türkiye |
||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Senior Building Database Manager |
|||
ArcelorMittal
|
Technical Sales Engineer |
- | ||
TK Elevator GmbH
|
Field Marketing & Communication |
- | ||
Enclos Corp.
|
Vice President, Advanced Technology Studio |
Awards Façade Engineering Jury |
||
PS-CO.
|
CEO |
Awards Best Tall Building Middle East & Africa Jury |
||
- |
University of New South Wales (UNSW Sydney)
|
Associate Professor of Structural Engineering |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
|
Sika Services AG
|
Market Field Manager Facade & Fenestration |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Country Manager, Mexico |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Valode & Pistre
|
Co-Founder |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arcadis UK
|
Global Leader Performance Driven Engineering |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Autodesk
|
Architecture Strategy Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Permasteelisa Group
|
Group Technology Executive |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Managing Director CEE |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Director |
- | ||
OMA
|
Partner |
Awards Symposium, Speaker |
||
VS-A Group
|
Technical Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
SmithGroup
|
Architect II |
- | |
National Engineering Bureau
|
Sr. Project Architect, Business Development Executive |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
ArcelorMittal
|
Chief Executive Officer - Steligence |
Working Group: LCA of Structural Systems |
||
- |
Aviva Investors
|
Head of ESG, Real Assets |
- | |
b720 Fermín Vázquez Arquitectos
|
CEO & Founder |
Awards Best Tall Building Europe Jury |
||
- |
SilverEdge Systems Software, Inc.
|
President |
- | |
Drees & Sommer
|
- |
- | ||
Larsen & Toubro, Ltd.
|
Design Director |
- | ||
Killa Design
|
Managing Director |
|||
University of London
|
PhD |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
UNStudio
|
Associate Director & Senior Architect |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Choice Properties
|
Development, Design and Engineering |
City Committee, Toronto |
||
Rene Lagos Engineers
|
International Operations Director |
|||
Vidal Arquitectos
|
CEO |
|||
- |
PERI
|
Product Manager Civil Engineering |
- | |
Equitativa & Emirates REIT
|
Co-Founder, Group Chairman |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Mirvac Construction
|
General Manager, Design Management & Construction |
Awards Best Tall Building Oceania Jury |
||
Ramboll
|
Associate Director |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
VIGUIER architecture urbanisme paysage
|
Architect |
- | ||
DeSimone Consulting Engineering
|
Managing Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Universidad de Los Andes
|
Associate Professor |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
Invennt
|
Business Analyst |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
||
Transport for New South Wales
|
Principal Manager, Urban Design |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
SEMAPA
|
Planning Director |
- | ||
Bates Smart
|
Managing Director |
City Committee, Sydney |
||
KONE Corporation
|
Head of Offering Major Projects |
- | ||
- |
TTW (NSW) Pty Ltd
|
Chartered Structural Engineer |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
|
Bjarke Ingels Group
|
Associate & Senior Architect |
- | ||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
GVK Elevator Consulting Services
|
President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
President & Design Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
White Arkitekter
|
Senior Partner |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Architectural Historian |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
BALA Engineers
|
President |
Philadelphia Chapter |
||
KONE Corporation
|
Head of New Services & Solutions |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
General Manager, Property Management |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Werner Sobek AG
|
Director |
- | ||
Hasslacher Holding GmbH
|
Managing Director, Engineering and Sales |
- | ||
Pelli Clarke & Partners
|
Director of Business Development and Communications |
- | ||
Langan
|
Senior Associate & Vice President |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Otis Elevator Company
|
Senior Director |
- | ||
Bouygues Batiment International
|
Vice President - Preconstruction, Estimating and Design (North America and Carribean) |
|||
Arup
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Urbis
|
Associate Director of Planning |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Portman Architects
|
Principal, Vice President and US Director of China Operations |
City Representative |
||
- |
China Construction Technology
|
Deputy general manager |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
|
Poly Real Estate Group
|
Executive Director of Poly USA |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Schindler
|
Head Strategy & Program Management, Global Large Projects |
Awards Future Project Jury |
||
China State Construction Engineering Corporation
|
Chairman |
|||
Beijing Sihai Fire Engineering Company Limited
|
Deputy Chief Engineer |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
Qingdao Conson Hai Tian Center of China
|
Chairman, Qingdao CONSON Hai Tian Center Construction Co, Ltd |
- | |
Greenland Group
|
Executive Vice President |
- | ||
Zhubo Design
|
Chief Structural Engineer |
- | ||
CITIC HEYE Investment CO., LTD.
|
General Technical Adviser |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Tongji University
|
Professor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
U.S. Green Building Council
|
Director, North Asia |
Innovation Conference, Session Chair |
||
City of Ottawa
|
Urban Designer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
American Council for an Energy Efficient Economy
|
Senior Director for Research |
- | |
NBBJ
|
Design Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
DP9
|
Director |
United Kingdom Chapter |
|
ArtBuild
|
Architect, Partner |
- | ||
Kalesnikoff
|
Sales Manager |
- | ||
KONE Corporation
|
Executive Vice President, KONE Americas |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Mirvac Construction
|
Project Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Managing Director; Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
IMEG Corp
|
Senior Engineer |
- | ||
AECOM
|
High Performance Buildings Leader |
- | ||
Grimshaw Architects
|
Director of Design Technology |
Future Leaders Committee, United Kingdom |
||
Turner & Townsend alinea
|
Partner |
CTBUH Chairman |
||
Waugh Thistleton Architects
|
Founding Director |
Steel-Timber Research Project Steering Committee |
||
Rider Levett Bucknall
|
Global Board Director and UK & Europe Commercial Director |
- | ||
Vivid Development
|
President |
- | ||
10 Design (part of Egis Group)
|
Managing Principal, Europe and MENA |
Awards Best Tall Building Europe Jury |
||
able partners
|
CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Webber Design
|
Managing Director |
- | |
Pappageorge Haymes Partners
|
Associate II |
Chapter Secretary |
||
Otis Elevator Company
|
Senior Director, High Rise & Advanced Dispatching |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Shenzhen Parkland Real Estate Development Co., Ltd
|
- |
- | |
Individuals
|
APAC Office Leader, Shanghai Office Director, and Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Werner Sobek AG
|
Director Sustainability Strategies |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Chicago Council on Global Affairs
|
Senior Fellow for Global Cities |
Awards Jury |
||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Senior Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
JB&B
|
Associate Partner |
- | ||
- |
Simpson Strong-Tie
|
Senior Product Manager – Mass Timber / Offsite Construction |
- | |
Gensler
|
Regional Managing Principal |
City Chair |
||
Katerra
|
Design Lead |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Cotter Consulting
|
Director/Group Manager |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Robert Bird Group
|
Managing Director |
Awards Structural Engineering Jury |
||
City of New York Department of City Planning
|
Chairman |
Annual Conference, Keynote Speaker |
||
Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
|
Director of Supertall Building Technology |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
gmp · Architekten von Gerkan, Marg und Partner
|
Executive Partner |
- | ||
Lendlease
|
Executive General Manager - Development |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Goettsch Partners
|
Consulting Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Counsel |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Biodiversity by Design
|
Co-Founder |
- | |
Aedas
|
Global Design Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Individuals
|
Vice President of Architecture & Design |
- | ||
Beca
|
Business Director |
Expert Peer Review Committee |
||
IMEG Corp
|
Principal |
|||
Carr Properties
|
Vice President of Design and Construction |
- | ||
Hassell
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
HPP Architekten GmbH
|
Senior Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Urban Capital Property Group
|
Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Robert A.M. Stern Architects
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AMP Capital Investors
|
Development Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
|
Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
Foster + Partners
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
|
Aliaxis
|
Technical Director Global Building Segment |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arup
|
Associate Principal |
- | ||
Profica
|
Founder & CEO |
Awards Best Tall Building Middle East & Africa Jury |
||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Design Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Illinois Institute of Technology
|
PhD |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
Earthquake Engineering Research Institute & Test Center of Guangzhou University - EETRC
|
- |
Working Group: Seismic Design |
||
CTBUH Former Staff
|
Marketing and Communications Associate |
|||
- |
PDW Architects
|
Director |
- | |
IMEG Corp
|
Principal, Client Executive |
- | ||
University of British Columbia
|
Partner & Co-lead Construction & Infrastructure |
Expert Peer Review Committee |
||
PT Gistama Intisemesta
|
President Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arup
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Magnusson Klemencic Associates
|
Senior Associate |
Future Leaders Committee, Seattle |
|
HKS
|
Office Design Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Individuals
|
Founding Director |
- | ||
Arup
|
Global Leader, Advanced Technology and Research Practice |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AECOM
|
Director |
Awards Technical Jury |
||
Individuals
|
CEO; Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Weston Williamson+Partners
|
Founding Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Regional Director - Head of Agency & Corporate Solutions; Regional Director - Head of Agency & Corporate Solutions |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AKT II Limited
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
The Skyscraper Museum
|
Founder & Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
|
City Design Director |
Urban Habitat / Urban Design Committee |
||
Windtech Consultants
|
Head of Business Development UK & EU |
- | ||
Ringling College of Art and Design
|
Architecture and Design Historian; Architecture and Design Historian |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Structural Engineer |
Annual Conference, Poster Presenter |
||
AECOM
|
Senior Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Albert Wimmer ZT-GmbH
|
Architect, Urbanist |
- | ||
PT Quadratura Indonesia
|
Principal & Owner |
|||
Herzog & de Meuron Architekten
|
Associate |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
|
Senior Associate Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
|
Architect |
- | |
Wirth Research
|
Founder |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
- |
Expedition
|
- |
- | |
British Land Company PLC
|
Head of Office Leasing |
- | ||
Vanderweil Engineers
|
Managing Principal |
Awards MEP Engineering Jury |
||
- |
Broadway Malyan
|
Board Director |
- | |
Bedrock Detroit
|
Vice President of Architecture and Design |
Awards Best Tall Building Mixed-Use Jury |
||
BDP Quadrangle
|
Principal |
Canada Chapter |
||
Somdoon Architects Ltd.
|
Director |
- | ||
Buro Happold
|
Engineering Services Director |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
||
Studio Gang Architects
|
Design Principal, Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Conrad Gargett
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Perkins & Will
|
Principal, Interior Design Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Arup
|
Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Arup
|
Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Site Design Group
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited
|
Deputy Project Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Guocoland (Singapore) Ltd
|
GM, Commercial |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
WME Consultants
|
Regional Director, South East Asia |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Bates Smart
|
Studio Director |
Awards Repositioning Jury |
||
Hongkong Land
|
Director and Head of Projects, Hong Kong |
- | ||
Arup
|
Associate |
- | ||
Windtech Consultants
|
Associate Director |
- | ||
- |
Hongkong Land
|
Associate Director and Head of Design, China Property |
- | |
Hongkong Land
|
Executive Director |
Awards Best Tall Building Asia Jury |
||
AECOM
|
Executive Director Building Engineering Façade |
- | ||
WOHA Architects
|
Founding Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Inhabit Group
|
Senior Facade Consultant |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited
|
Deputy Managing Director |
Awards Systems Jury |
||
Webber Design
|
Principal |
- | ||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Snøhetta
|
Managing Director, Asia |
- | ||
Plaza Construction
|
CEO |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Beca
|
Technical Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Cox Architecture
|
Principal Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Precinct Properties NZ Limited
|
General Manager - Development |
- | ||
Bouygues Immobilier
|
Director of Engineering |
France Chapter |
||
WSP
|
Director, UK Structures |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Opus International Consultants
|
Director; Secretary |
Chapter Secretary |
||
HOK, Inc.
|
Design Principal |
- | ||
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
|
Building Data Analyst |
|||
Fletcher Priest Architects
|
Senior Associate |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Individuals
|
Creative Coordinator |
|||
Fire Protection Association Australia
|
GM Technical Services / Deputy CEO |
Awards Fire & Risk Engineering Jury |
||
Ping An Real Estate Co Ltd
|
Chief Design Officer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Turner Construction Company
|
Project Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Hanking Group
|
Marketing Vice President |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Tongji University
|
Professor, College of Architecture and Urban Planning; Member of the Board, Vice Presiden |
|||
BG&E
|
Façade Engineer |
Awards Best Tall Building Oceania Jury |
||
- |
Greenland Group
|
Project Director |
- | |
RFR Asia Limited
|
Director |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Business Development Manager |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Individuals
|
Director |
Annual Conference, Session Chair |
|
Thatcher Foundations, Inc.
|
President / Treasurer |
Awards Geotechnical Engineering Jury |
||
- |
Individuals
|
Principal |
- | |
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
National Director, International Capital Group; National Director, International Capital Group |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
- |
Suzhou Zhongnan Center Development
|
Executive Vice President |
- | |
- |
Suzhou Zhongnan Center Development
|
President |
- | |
China Academy of Building Research
|
Vice-Chief Engineer |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
CCDI Group
|
Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Tongji University
|
CAUP Professor |
Academic Collaborator |
||
Guangzhou Jianke Citiexpo Co.,Ltd
|
General manager |
- | ||
Maike Centre
|
Executive Vice President |
- | ||
- |
CCDI Group
|
Chief Structural Engineer |
- | |
Shenzhen Parkland Real Estate Development Co., Ltd
|
Chairman |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Stefano Boeri Architetti China
|
China Partner, Principal Architect |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
East China Architectural Design & Research Institute (ECADI)
|
Chief Architect |
- | ||
Schneider Electric
|
Director; Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
China Academy of Building Research
|
Professor |
Expert Chinese Translation Committee |
||
representing KingSett Capital
|
Director of Innovation |
- | ||
Hangzhou Gongshu Urban Development Group Co., Ltd
|
Senior Interior Architect |
- | ||
WSP
|
Senior Vice President |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Nikken Sekkei Ltd
|
Design Principal |
Awards Symposium, Speaker |
||
Nomura Real Estate Development Co., Ltd.
|
Manager |
- | ||
Nikken Sekkei Ltd
|
Executive & Design Fellow |
Awards Best Tall Building Asia Jury |
||
PTW Architects
|
General Manager - Product Innovation & Design Management |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Shanghai Tower Construction & Development
|
Secretary of the Party Committee & Deputy General Manager |
|||
Bjarke Ingels Group
|
Partner |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Shenzhen City Mark Property Development
|
General Manager of Chengmai Real Estate |
- | ||
- |
CITIC HEYE Investment CO., LTD.
|
General manager |
||
- |
Shenzhen Aube Architectural Engineering Design
|
Director, Chief Designer of ARC |
- | |
CadMakers
|
Director of Digital Fabrication |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Taipei Financial Center Corporation
|
Sustainability Manager TAIPEI 101 |
Awards Space Within Jury |
||
Pelli Clarke & Partners
|
Director |
- | ||
Hung Kuo Group
|
Advisor |
|||
Urban Redevelopment Authority - URA
|
Group Director of Architecture & Urban Design Group |
- | ||
Swire Properties Ltd
|
General Manager, Technical Services & Sustainable Development |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Senior Project Director |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
RUNPAQ Group Co.,Ltd
|
Chairman |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
SAA Architects
|
Director |
Awards Repositioning Jury |
||
T. R. Hamzah & Yeang Sdn. Bhd.
|
Executive Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Dow
|
Façade Design and Construction Scientist |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Chiawang Structural Engineering
|
Associate |
Expert Chinese Translation Committee |
||
Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited
|
Assistant General Manager, Office Leasing |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Foster + Partners
|
Partner / Architect |
- | ||
MCOI
|
Head of Industry Development Office |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Morphosis
|
Principal |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Istanbul New Airport (IGA)
|
- |
- | ||
MBY
|
Founder |
Future Leaders Committee, Türkiye |
||
- |
Rocco Design Architects Associates Ltd
|
Principal |
- | |
Tishman Speyer
|
Managing Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Aedas
|
Deputy Managing Director of China |
- | ||
New World Development Company Limited
|
Project Director |
- | ||
Nomura Real Estate Development Co., Ltd.
|
Senior Manager |
- | ||
Beca
|
Director |
- | ||
OMA
|
Associate |
Awards Innovation Jury |
||
JLL - Jones Lang LaSalle Property Consultants Pte Ltd
|
Senior Vice President; Senior Vice President |
Annual Conference, Keynote Speaker |
||
China Overseas Development Group Co., Ltd.
|
General Manager, Design Management Department |
- | ||
Schindler
|
Project Director |
- | ||
Cundall Johnston & Partners LLP
|
Associate Director |
Awards Best Tall Non-Building Jury |
||
AI SpaceFactory
|
Co-Founder/Executive Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
RFR Asia Limited
|
Director |
Awards Systems Jury |
||
Mott MacDonald
|
Technical Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
AKAIA Architecture
|
Director |
- | ||
- |
Beijing Institute of Architectural Design - BIAD
|
National Master Architect of Survey and Design |
- | |
Individuals
|
Associate Partner and Director of Sustainability |
- | ||
Aldar Properties
|
Executive Director of Real Estate Development |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
S+B Gruppe AG
|
Acquisition and Project Development AT & Prokura |
- | ||
- |
PDW Architects
|
Senior Architect |
- | |
wh-p Ingenieure
|
Partner |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Degenkolb Engineers
|
Senior Principal |
- | ||
Gensler
|
Principal, Studio Director, Design Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Berggruen Residential Ltd.
|
CEO |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
China Construction Third Engineering Bureau Co., Ltd.
|
General Manager of Subsidiary Company |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
China International Marine Containers (CIMC)
|
Executive General Manager |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Tianjin North Glass Industrial Technical Co., Ltd.
|
Sales Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
JQZ Group Pty Ltd
|
Development Executive |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
China Construction Steel Structure Corporation
|
Chief Engineer |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
East China Architectural Design & Research Institute (ECADI)
|
Chief Architect |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
DJI
|
Senior Director - Corporate Strategy & Communication |
- | ||
GOA (Group of Architects)
|
Principal |
- | ||
- |
Vision (Shenzhen) Software Technology Co., Ltd.
|
Deputy General Manager of Office Building Department |
- | |
Architectural Design & Research Institute of Tsinghua University
|
Director of Consulting Section |
Annual Conference, Steering Committee |
||
Ping An Real Estate Co Ltd
|
General Manager |
|||
United Technologies Research Center UTRC
|
Senior Research Engineer |
Young Professionals Committee, Shanghai |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Associate |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Baidu, Inc.
|
General Manager |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
CityGroup Design Collective CO., LTD
|
Operation Deputy Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Carrier Air Conditioner Refrigeration Sales (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
|
Director, Carrier China office |
|||
- |
Carrier Air Conditioner Refrigeration Sales (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
|
Senior Marketing Communication manager |
- | |
Shenzhen Parkland Real Estate Development Co., Ltd
|
General Manager of Design and Development Center |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Jangho Curtain Wall System Engineering Co., Ltd.
|
CTO of MENA |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
Tongji University
|
Director of the Academic Commission |
Annual Conference, Co-Chair |
||
Goettsch Partners
|
CEO & President |
|||
- |
HPP Architekten GmbH
|
Head of Communications China |
- | |
East China Architectural Design & Research Institute (ECADI)
|
Deputy Chief Engineer; Senior Engineer |
- | ||
Otis Elevator Company
|
Director, Major Projects & Strategic Accounts Management |
- | ||
Individuals
|
Staff Accountant |
|||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
Principal |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Guangzhou Pearl River Tower Properties Co., Ltd
|
Engineering Manager |
- | ||
Gensler
|
- |
- | ||
Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
|
Managing Principal |
- | ||
CCDI Group
|
Vice President |
Working Group: Smart Building Technology |
||
Zaha Hadid Architects
|
Associate Director |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
|
- |
|||
ABB
|
R&D and Marketing Manager for Smart Cities and Solutions |
Live-Streamed Conference, Presenter |
||
Broad Sustainable Building Co., Ltd.
|
Director of Communications |
- | ||
Designing Hong Kong
|
District Councillor |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Geopolymer Solutions LLC
|
President |
- | ||
ADG Engineering
|
Principal Consultant |
Annual Conference, Presenter |
||
Doka GmbH
|
Business Development Manager |
Innovation Conference, Speaker |
||
ABB
|
Vice President Global Strategic Partnerships ABB Smart Buildings Division |
- |
Fields with an asterisk (*) next to them are required.
View our privacy policy