Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
 

Shanghai 2012: Speakers and Presentations
上海2012年:演讲者和演讲

See List of Speakers in Alphabetical Order  |  演讲者名单(按字母排序排列)

Plenary 1: Asia Tall

Welcome/Opening Ceremony:
Shen Jun
Vice Mayor of Shanghai

Kong Qing Wei
Chairman, Shanghai Tower Construction & Development Co.

Speakers:
Jianping Gu
President, Shanghai Tower Construction & Development Co Ltd

Adrian Smith
Founding Partner, Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill

主题报告1: 亚洲高度

欢迎致辞 / 开幕典礼
沈骏
上海市副市长

孔庆伟
董事长, 上海中心大厦建设发展有限公司

演讲者
:
顾建平
总经理, 上海中心大厦建设发展有限公司

Adrian Smith
创始人, Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill


Plenary 2: Supertall Technical & Urban Challenges

Speakers:
ZhaoHui Jia
Technical Director, Greenland Group
Bert van de Linde
Technical Director, Permasteelisa Group

Jimmy Cheung
President, Eton Properties

Timothy Johnson
CTBUH Chairman, NBBJ Design Partner

主题报告2: 超高层在技术和城市环境方面的挑战

演讲者:
贾朝晖

技术总监, 绿地集团

Bert van de Linde
技术总监, Permasteelisa Group

张志明
总裁, 裕景地产

Timothy Johnson
CTBUH主席, NBBJ设计合伙人


Plenary 3: The Past, Present and Future of “the World’s Tallest”

Speakers:
Cathy Yang
Vice President, Taipei Financial Center Corporation
David Bradford
Project Director, Turner International

Talal Al-Maiman
CEO & MD, Kingdom Real Estate Development Co.

主题报告3: “世界最高建筑”的过去、现状和未来

演讲者:
Cathy Yang

副总裁, 台北金融中心有限公司
David Bradford
项目总监, Turner International
Talal Al-Maiman
首席执行官兼总经理, 王国地产



Track 1: The China Context for Tall

Speakers:
Junjie Zhang
Chairman, East China Architectural Design & Research Institute (ECADI)

Brian Lee
Partner, Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP (SOM)

William Baker
Partner, Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP (SOM)
Ole Scheeren
Founding Principal, Büro Ole Scheeren

分会1: 中国高层的发展背景

演讲者:
张俊杰

董事长, 华东建筑设计研究院有限公司
Brian Lee
合伙人, Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP (SOM)
William Baker
合伙人, Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP (SOM)
Ole Scheeren
创始人, Büro Ole Scheeren


Track 2: The Shanghai Tower in Detail

Speakers:
Jun Xia
Principal /Asia Design Director, Gensler
Michael Peng

Senior Associate, Gensler
Yi Zhu
Senior Principal, Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
Steve Zuo
Vice Principal, Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
Jiemin Ding
CEO, Tongji Architectural Design (Group) Co., Ltd. (TJAD)

Jian Gong
Chief Engineer, Shanghai Construction Group Co.
分会2: 上海中心大厦的详细介绍

演讲者:
夏军
首席/亚洲地区设计总管, Gensler
Michael Peng
副经理, Gensler
朱毅
资深首席, Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
Steve Zuo
副总裁, Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
丁洁民
CEO, 上海同济大学建筑设计研究院
龚剑
总工程师, 上海建工集团股份有限公司

Track 3: Structural Developments

Speakers:
Kermin Chok
Technical Director, Meinhardt

Andy Davids
Director, Hyder Consulting

Yantong Zhao
Director of Asian Projects, Halvorson and Partners
分会3: 结构发展

演讲者:
Kermin Chok

技术总监, Meinhardt

Andy Davids
总监, Hyder Consulting

赵延彤
亚洲区项目总监,美国H+P建筑结构事务所

Track 4: Material Advances

Speakers:
Lawrence D. Carbary
Industry Scientist, Dow Corning Corporation

BaoLiGao MengGen
CTO, Shenyang Yuanda Aluminium Industry

Jean-Claude Gerardy
Senior Manager, ArcelorMittal Commercial Sections
分会4: 材料进步

演讲者:
Lawrence D. Carbary
行业科学家, 
道康宁公司
孟根宝力高
首席技术官, 沈阳远大铝业集团

Jean-Claude Gerardy
资深经理, ArcelorMittal Commercial Sections

Track 5: Retrofit & Lifecycle Considerations

Speakers:
Paul Sloman
Global Property Leader, Arup

Donald Davies
Principal, Magnusson Klemencic Associates

Mic Patterson
Strategic Development Director, Advanced Technology Studio – Enclos

分会5: 改造和生命周期的考量

演讲者:

Paul Sloman

国际地产领导, 奥雅纳

Donald Davies
首席, Magnusson Klemencic Associates

Mic Patterson
发展策略总监, Advanced Technology Studio – Enclos



Track 6: The Developer View

Speakers:
Jerry Yin
Senior VP & Chief Architect, SOHO

John C. Portman, III
Vice Chairman & CEO, John Portman & Associates

Hsiu-Min Eugene Seah
Deputy Chairman, Langdon & Seah Singapore Pte Ltd.
分会6: 开发商视角

演讲者:
阴杰

资深副总裁兼总建筑师, SOHO

John C. Portman, III
副董事长兼CEO, 约翰∙波特曼建筑设计事务所

Hsiu-Min Eugene Seah
副董事长, Langdon & Seah Singapore Pte Ltd.

Track 7: Vertical
Transportation (I)


Speakers:
Johannes De Jong
Director of Technology, KONE Corporation

John Mizon
VP of New Technology Division, Schindler

Adrian Godwin
Chairman, Lerch Bates Ltd.

分会7: 垂直交通 (I)

演讲者:
Johannes De Jong

技术部总监, 通力电梯

John Mizon
新技术部副总裁, Schindler

Adrian Godwin
董事长, Lerch Bates Ltd.

Track 8: Structural Elements

Speakers:
Xue Yi Fu
Chief Engineer, CCDI

Kyoung Sun Moon
Assistant Professor , Yale University

Richard Liew
Professor, National University of Singapore 

分会8: 结构单元

演讲者:
傅学怡

总工程师, 悉地国际

Kyoung Sun Moon
助理教授, 耶鲁大学
Richard Liew
教授, 新加坡国立大学


Track 9: Economics & Marketing

Speakers:
Steve Watts
Director/Head of Tall Buildings, AECOM

Judit Kimpian
Director of Sustainable Architecture and Research , Aedas

Nigel Smith
Executive Director, CBRE HK Limited

William Murray
Director, Wordsearch
分会9: 经济与营销

演讲者:
Steve Watts

总监/高层建筑部总管, AECOM

Judit Kimpian
可持续性建筑和研究部总监, Aedas

施礼贤
执行总监, 世邦魏理仕有限公司

William Murray
总监, Wordsearch

Track 10: Panel Discussion – How High Can We Go (and Why Should We?)

Panelists:
Richard Tomasetti
Founding Principal, Thornton Tomasetti, Inc

Tony Long
President, Global Asset Services, CBRE 

Vincent Tse
Managing Director, Parsons Brinckerhoff

Rafael Viñoly
Principal , Rafael Viñoly Architecture, PC

分会10:座谈小组讨论 – 我们能建多高(以及为什么要建那么高)?

讨论人:
Richard Tomasetti
创始人, 宋腾添玛沙帝

Tony Long
全球资产管理服务总裁, 世邦魏理仕

Vincent Tse
常务董事, Parsons Brinckerhoff

Rafael Viñoly
主管, Rafael Viñoly Architecture, PC


Track 11: Façade as Climate Moderator

Speakers:
Henk de Bleecker
Group R&D Manager, Permasteelisa Group

Thomas Winterstetter
General Manager, Werner Sobek Group

Robert Bolin
Senior Vice President , Syska Hennessey 

Russell Gilchrist
Design Director , Gensler
分会11: 作为气候调节器的幕墙

演讲者:
Henk de Bleecker

经理, Permasteelisa Group

Thomas Winterstetter
总经理, Werner Sobek Group

Robert Bolin
资深副总裁, Syska Hennessey

Russell Gilchrist
设计总监, Gensler

Track 12: Controlling & Harnessing Building Movement

Speakers:
Robert McNamara
Founding Principal, McNamara/Salvia Inc.

Constantin Christopoulos
Associate Professor, University of Toronto

Ahsan Kareem
Professor, University of Notre Dame

分会12: 建筑变形的控制与治理   

演讲者:
Robert McNamara

创始人, McNamara/Salvia Inc.

Constantin Christopoulos
副教授, 多伦多大学

Ahsan Kareem
教授, 圣母大学


Track 13: Urban Issues

Speakers:
James Goettsch
President, Goettsch Partners

Ming Zhang
President, MulvannyG2 Architecture

Jonathan Ward
Partner, NBBJ

分会13: 城市问题

演讲者:
James Goettsch

总裁, Goettsch Partners

张铭
总裁, MulvannyG2 Architecture

Jonathan Ward
合伙人, NBBJ


Track 14: China Tall

Speakers:
Chris Wilkinson
Principal, Wilkinson Eyre Architects

David Malott
Director, Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates (KPF)

Dennis Poon
Vice Chairman, Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.

Guoyong Fu
Vice President, Thornton Tomasetti, Inc.
分会14: 中国高度

演讲者:
Chris Wilkinson

首席, Wilkinson Eyre Architects

David Malott
首席, Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates (KPF)

潘子强
董事会副主席, 宋腾添玛沙帝
符国勇
副总裁, 宋腾添玛沙帝

Track 15: Wind Engineering

Speakers:
Jon Galsworthy
General Manager/Principal, RWDI

Roy Denoon
Vice President, CPP, Inc.

Stefano Cammelli
Head of Civil Structures, BMT Fluid Mechanics Ltd. 

Mark Lavery
Associate Director, Buro Happold
分会15: 风工程

演讲者:
Jon Galsworthy

总经理/首席, RWDI

Roy Denoon
副总裁, CPP, Inc.

Stefano Cammelli
工程结构总监, BMT Fluid Mechanics Ltd.

Mark Lavery
副总监, Buro Happold

Track 16: Wider Thinking

Speakers:
Sofia Dermisi
Professor, Roosevelt University 

Timothy Heath
Professor / Associate Dean, University of Nottingham

Dario Trabucco
Fellow Researcher, IUAV University of Venice 

分会16: 更广阔的思考

演讲者:
Sofia Dermisi

教授, 罗斯福大学

Timothy Heath
副院长, 诺丁汉大学建筑环境工程学院

Dario Trabucco
高级研究员, 威尼斯大学建筑学院


Track 17: Urban Design in China

Speakers:
Ellen Lou
Director of Urban Design and Planning, Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP (SOM)

Ban Wang
Heller Manus Architects

Christopher Drew
Director of Sustainability , Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
分会17:中国城市设计

演讲者:
Ellen Lou
城市设计规划总监, Skidmore, Owings & Merrill LLP (SOM)

Ban Wang
Heller Manus Architects

Christopher Drew
可持续设计总监, Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture

Track 18: Asia: Beyond China (I)

Speakers:
Kenneth Drucker
Director of Design, HOK

Christopher Mulvey
Principal , Safdie Architects
Paul De Santis
Principal, Goettsch Partners

分会18: 亚洲:中国之外 (I)

演讲者:
Kenneth Drucker

设计总监, HOK

Christopher Mulvey
首席, Safdie Architects

Paul De Santis
首席, Goettsch Partners


Track 19: Internal Safety & Comfort

Speakers:
Fang Li
Executive Vice President, Rolf Jensen & Associates (RJA)

Martin Reiss
President/CEO, Rolf Jensen & Associates (RJA)

Matthew Herman
Director, Buro Happold

Daniel O’Connor
Chief Technical Officer, Aon Fire Protection Engineering
分会19: 建筑内部安全与舒适

演讲者:

李方

执行副总裁, Rolf Jensen & Associates (RJA)

Martin Reiss
总裁, Rolf Jensen & Associates (RJA)

Matthew Herman
总监, Buro Happold

Daniel O’Connor
首席技术官, Aon Fire Protection Engineering

Track 20: Urban Scale Considerations

Speakers:
Kuishan Li
Senior Engineer, East China Architectural Design & Research Institute (ECADI)
 
Zhendong Wang
Lecturer, Tongji University

Hatice Sozer
Assistant Professor, Istanbul Technical University 
Seifu Bekele
Principal Engineer, Vipac Engineers & Scientists Ltd
分会20: 城市尺度的考虑

演讲者:

李魁山

高级工程师, 华东建筑设计研究院有限公司

王桢栋
讲师, 同济大学

Hatice Sozer
助理教授, 伊斯坦布尔理工大学

Seifu Bekele
总工程师, Vipac Engineers & Scientists Ltd

Track 21: Sustainable Building Systems

Speakers:
Lester Partridge
Global Director of Advanced Design and Applied Research, AECOM

Jianqiang Li
Director, ISA Architecture

Fritz King
Business Developer/Structural Engineer, Tyrens
Dag Wingstrand
Director of Structural Engineering, Tyrens
分会21: 可持续性的建筑体系

演讲者:
Lester Partridge

先进设计和应用研究部国际总监, AECOM

李建強
总监, 
上海建筑设计研究院有限公司
Fritz King
业务开发员/结构工程师, Tyrens
Dag Wingstrand
结构工程总监, Tyrens


Track 22: Asia: Beyond China (II)

Speakers:
Peng Beng Khoo
Founding Partner, ARC Studio Architecture + Urbanism

Belinda Agnes Huang Wan Jing
Partner, ARC Studio Architecture + Urbanism

Stefan Krummeck
Principal Director, TFP Farrells

Sugeng Wijanto
Principal, PT. Gistama Intisemesta
Tiyok Prasetyoadi
Managing Director, PDW Architects 
分会22: 亚洲:中国之外 (II)

演讲者:
Peng Beng Khoo

创始人, ARC Studio Architecture + Urbanism

Belinda Agnes Huang Wan Jing
合伙人, ARC Studio Architecture + Urbanism

Stefan Krummeck
首席总监, TFP Farrells

Sugeng Wijanto
首席, PT. Gistama Intisemesta
Tiyok Prasetyoadi
管理总监, PDW Architects


Track 23: Vertical
Transportation (II)


Speakers:
George von Klan
Founding Partner, GVK Elevator Consulting Services, Inc.

James Fortune
President/Principal , Fortune Shepler Consulting

Jack Qiao
Mitsubishi Electric Corporation Inazawa Works

分会23: 垂直交通 (II)

演讲者:
George von Klan

创始人, GVK Elevator Consulting Services, Inc.

James Fortune
总经理/首席, Fortune Shepler Consulting

Jack Qiao
三菱电气公司稻泽制作所


Track 24: Carbon, Construction & Deconstruction

Speakers:
Philip Oldfield
Lecturer in Architecture, University of Nottingham

Yu Huang
Chief Engineer Assistant, Shanghai Jian Ke Engineering Consulting Ltd

Makoto Kayashima
Manager, TAISEI Corporation

分会24: 碳含量, 建造与拆除


演讲者:

Philip Oldfield

建筑系讲师, 诺丁汉大学

黄誉
总工程师助理, 上海建科工程咨询有限公司

Makoto Kayashima
经理, TAISEI Corporation


Track 25: Building Information Modeling (BIM)  

Speakers:
Jun Su
Director, ISA Architecture

Goman Ho
Director, Arup

Qing Ge
Chief Engineer, Shanghai Tower Construction & Development Co.

分会25: 建筑信息模型 (BIM)

演讲者:

苏骏

总监, 
上海建筑设计研究院有限公司
Goman Ho
总监, 奥雅纳

葛清
总工程师, 上海中心大厦建设发展有限公司


Track 26: Panel Discussion – What are the Main Opportunities and Barriers to Sustainbility in Tall Buildings?

Panelists:
Richard Keating
National Design Principal, Jacobs

Mehdi Jalayerian
Executive Vice President, Environmental Systems Design, Inc.

Robert Pratt
Managing Director, Tishman Speyer Properties

David Scott
Structural Director, Laing O’Rourke

分会26: 座谈小组讨论 – 高层建筑可持续发展的主要机遇和限制是什么?

讨论人:
Richard Keating
国内项目设计主管, Jacobs
Mehdi Jalayerian
执行副总裁, Environmental Systems Design, Inc.

Robert Pratt
管理总监, Tishman Speyer Properties

David Scott
结构总监, Laing O’Rourke


Track 27: Seismic Considerations

Speakers:
Guo-Qiang Li
Civil Engineering Professor, Tongji University

Jose Sy
President/CEO, Sy^2 + Associates

Congzhen Xiao
Deputy Chief Engineer, China Academy of Building Research

分会27: 抗震考虑

演讲者:

李国強

土木工程学院教授, 同济大学

Jose Sy
总裁, Sy^2 + Associates

肖从真
副总工程师, 中国建筑科学研究院


Track 28: Other Developments in Asia

Speakers:
Felino Palafox Jr.
Principal Architect/Founder/Managing Partner, Palafox Associates

Joseph Colaco
President, CBM Engineers India;
Girish Dravid
Director, Sterling Engineering Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.
Christopher Groesbeck
Principal, VOA Associates Inc.
分会28: 亚洲其他国家的发展

演讲者:

Felino Palafox Jr.

首席建筑师/ 创始人/管理合伙人, Palafox Associates

Joseph Colaco
总裁, CBM Engineers India;
Girish Dravid
总监, Sterling Engineering Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.
Christopher Groesbeck
执行董事,
VOA Associates Inc.

Congress Poster Exhibition
大会主要海报展览