Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat
 

CTBUH People Listing

This section provides a complete list of all individuals who are currently, or have been previously, associated with the Council, organized alphabetically by surname. Each entry includes a link to a brief profile. Click the letters below to jump to a section.

For more on the organizational structure of the CTBUH, see Organization and People


A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

A

Abdelrazaq, Ahmad
Abel, Chris
Abusharkh, Mohammed
Adeli, Hojjat
Aguilo, Xavier
Akiner, Tuncer
Al-Bassam, Bassam
Alfano, Jose
Ali Alabbar, Mohamed
Ali, Mir M.
Almand, Kathleen
Alper, Husamettin
Al-Saudi, Ibrahim
Alraouf, Ali A.
Al Rayes, Sabah
Aminmansour, Abbas
Askarinejad, Peyman
Austermann, Aric
B

Badelow, Frances
Bahrami, Payam
Baker, William F.
Baldassarra, Carl
Battle, Guy
Bechmann, Roland
Beedle, Lynn S.
Beltran, Trino
Bennett, Douglas M.
Billotti, Nicholas E.
Binder, Georges
Bisel, Clark
Bitsuamlak, Girma
Boardman, Peter
Brass, Kevin
Briggs, Guy
Bukowski, Richard W.
Burns, Joseph G.
Burton, Craig
Butler, Jessica
C

Cantor, Irwin
Carter, Charles
Carver, Marty
Castandea, Jose
Charnish, Barry
Chakrabarti, Vishaan
Chen, Julian
Chmielowski, Robert
Cho, Jong-Soo
Cho, JuHwan
Choi, Hi Sun
Choi, Hugo
Chung, Kwang Ryang
Cintra, Andre
Clark, Ray
Clawson, Kim
Clifford, Gavin
Critchley, Thomas
Crowell, David
Colella, Marc
Collins, Alastair
Cook, Richard
Corley, Gene W.
Cousins, Fiona
Cowan, Henry Jack
Czukerberg Nankin, Ricardo
D

Dang, Son
David, Israel
Davies, Anton
Davies, Donald
Davis, Cecily
Day, Kristen
DeBenedittis, Charles A.
de Jong, Johannes
de la Torre, José
Dennis, Joseph
Denoon, Roy
DePaola, Edward
Dermisi, Sofia
De Simone, Stephen V.
do Valle, Gilberto M. Barbosa
Doty, Jennifer
Dravid, Girish
Duary, Swarup
E

Edgett, Steven
Eggers, Ian
Elbakbeit, Abdel Rahman
El-Khoury, Ramy
Elnimeiri, Mahjoub
Enquist, Philip
F

Fainstein, Alberto H.
Fannon, David
Farnsworth, David
Farrell, Terry
Fazlic, Sabina
Fernando, Shiromal
Flynn, John
Forbes, James
Ford, Brian
Fridstein, Thomas
Frisch, Mark
Fu, Guoyong (Paul)
G

Gaal, Matthew
Galbraith, Kerry
Gallostra, Juan
Gandhi, Lalit C.
Gandhi, Mayank
Gang, Jeanne
Gardiner, Phil
Garland, Mark
Geinzer, Brad
Gentner, Andrew
Gerardy, Jean-Claude
Gerlach, Thomas B., Jr.
Gerometta, Marshall
Giacomello, Elena
Gianotten, David
Giarratana, Tony
Gibbons, Craig
Giblett, Stephen
Gilchrist, Russell
Gill, Gordon
Goettsch, James
Gomes de Oliveira, Rafael
Gopal, Karuna
Groesbeck, Christopher L.
H

Hakin, Andrew
Harman, D. Kirk
Hart, Gary C.
Hartman, Craig W.
Hatfield, Erleen
Hasan, Agha
Heller, Jeffrey
Henderson, Rob
Henry, Steven
Herzer, Jeff
Herzog, Lee
Hesselgren, Lars
Hietto, Thomas
Hira, Anil
Ho, Goman
Hollister, Nathaniel
Holt, Nicholas
Holzapfel, Katharina
I

Iancovici, Mihail
Irwin, Peter
J

Jalayerian, Mehdi
James, Paul
Jeon, Crystal Yeojin
Jha, Chandra K.
Johnson, Timothy J.
Johnston, Sadhu
Joseph, Leonard
K

Karayel, Can
Kareem, Ahsan
Khan, Fazlur R.
Keane, Ryan
Keating, Richard
Kery, Geri
Kiefer, Tony A.
Killebrew, Charles

Kilpatrick, John

Kim, Jong-Jin
Kim, Sang Dae
Kim, Sungho
Klemencic, Ron
Kohn, A. Eugene
Korte, Mikko
Kostura, Zak
Kowalczyk, Ryszard M.
Kragh, Mikkel
Krolikowski, Dirk
Krummeck, Stefan
Kuwabara, Bruce
L

Laverick, Malcolm
Lavery, Mark
Lau, Robert
Lawrence, Gary
Lay, Simon
Lee,  David
Lee, Sam
Leung, Luke
Li, Guo-Qiang
Li,  Henry
Liu, Enfang
Liu, James
Liu, Peng
Loftness, Vivian
Longuet-Higgins, Simon
Loughran, Patrick
Luckino, Samuel
Luo, Nengjun
M

Macêdo Filho, Antonio
Maibusch, William
Malott, David
Manlapig, Raul

Marfella, Giorgio

Marian, Danny
Martin, Ignacio
Mass, Douglas
Mathias, Neville John
McBryde, Ken
McCool, Thomas J.
McFarlane, Angus
McGrail, Dean
McLaughlin, Tony
McLean, Cameron
McMasters, Lance
Meek, Amy
Mehta, Jashwant
Mestre, Anna
Minh, Phan Quang
Mischek, Ronald
Mohammadi, Jamshid
Montero, Victor
Montgomery, Michael
Moon, Kyoung Sun
Moreno, Saul
Moser, Moira
Muliani, Tansri
Murray, Peter
N

Nair, R. Shankar
Nakai, Masayoshi
Nasim, Shahzad
Nicholson-Cole, David
Nipaver, John
O

Obiol, Agusti
O'Connor, Daniel
Offer, Nick
Oh, Daniel S.
Okpala, Robert
Oldfield, Philip
Omari, Khalid
Osammor, Joseph
P

Palafox, Felino A., Jr.
Palmer, Richard
Partridge, Lester
Patterson, Mic
Paul, Joop
Pomeroy, Jason
Poon, Dennis
Post, Nadine M.
Power, Gary
Pratt, Robert 
Prasetyoadi, Tiyok
Q

Quintana De Uña, Javier
Quiter, James
Qureshi, Juneid
R

Rahimian, Ahmad
Rankine, John
Rao, Anni
Rehill, Dennis
Reich, Jerry R.
Richards, Mark
Rinkel, Jessica
Robertson, Leslie E.
Robinson, James A.
Romano, José
Ryu, Jeong-Won
S

Sadek, Fahim
Safarik, Daniel
Samant, Swinal
Santi, Timothy
Sarkisian, Mark
Sassen, Saskia
Schuler, Matthias
Scott, David
Seeling, Alfred Anton
Sesil, Dan
Sfintesco, Duiliu
Shafii, Faridah
Shenhav, Gil
Shpuntov, George
Shuttleworth, Ken
Shuvalova, Elena
Sinclair, Brian R.
Smilowitz, Robert
Sloman, Paul
Sobek, Werner
Soyak, Taner
Sozer, Hatice
Steinvorth, Ronald
Streid, Matthew
Stuekerjuergen, James
Suoranta, Santeri
Susorova, Irina
Sze, James Wang-cho
T

Tabibzadeh, Meysam
Taylor, Brett
Tezcan, Semih
Thompson, Kevin
Thurmond, Patti
Timpson, Russ
Torero, José
Toukan, Abdelfattah
Trabucco, Dario
Tsang Wai Ming, Thomas
U

V

Valentini, Sergio
Vambersky, Jan N.J.A.
Vandoros, Alexios
von Klan, George
W

Wang, Dasui
Warnitchai, Pennung
Watts, Steve
Weber, Blaine
Weigert, Karen
Weingarten, Peter
Weismantle, Peter
Werner, Wolfgang
Whittaker, Andrew
Wilkinson, Chris
Willford, Michael
Williams, Peter
Willis, Carol
Witt, Richard
Wolf, Martin
Wolfe, Bruce
Wong, Mun Summ
Wood, Antony
X

Y

Yang, Cathy
Yeang, Kenneth
Z

Zeljic, Sasha
Zhou, Steve
Zils, John